{"id":32747799,"url":"https://github.com/rkarahul/ok.win-big-small-predictor","last_synced_at":"2026-04-13T00:47:31.647Z","repository":{"id":321589156,"uuid":"1086420703","full_name":"rkarahul/OK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor","owner":"rkarahul","description":"Predict the next “Big” or “Small” outcome on the OK.Win lottery-style game using OCR + time-series features + ML.","archived":false,"fork":false,"pushed_at":"2025-10-30T11:56:49.000Z","size":439,"stargazers_count":0,"open_issues_count":0,"forks_count":0,"subscribers_count":0,"default_branch":"main","last_synced_at":"2025-10-30T13:36:12.304Z","etag":null,"topics":["joblib","numpy","opencv-python","paddleocr","paddlepaddle","paddlepaddle-gpu","pandas","python","sckit-learn"],"latest_commit_sha":null,"homepage":"","language":"Python","has_issues":true,"has_wiki":null,"has_pages":null,"mirror_url":null,"source_name":null,"license":null,"status":null,"scm":"git","pull_requests_enabled":true,"icon_url":"https://github.com/rkarahul.png","metadata":{"files":{"readme":"README.md","changelog":null,"contributing":null,"funding":null,"license":null,"code_of_conduct":null,"threat_model":null,"audit":null,"citation":null,"codeowners":null,"security":null,"support":null,"governance":null,"roadmap":null,"authors":null,"dei":null,"publiccode":null,"codemeta":null,"zenodo":null,"notice":null,"maintainers":null,"copyright":null,"agents":null,"dco":null,"cla":null}},"created_at":"2025-10-30T11:52:27.000Z","updated_at":"2025-10-30T11:59:10.000Z","dependencies_parsed_at":null,"dependency_job_id":"5fa456b6-c597-4630-8d1a-3f582585eb77","html_url":"https://github.com/rkarahul/OK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor","commit_stats":null,"previous_names":["rkarahul/ok.win-big-small-predictor"],"tags_count":null,"template":false,"template_full_name":null,"purl":"pkg:github/rkarahul/OK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor","repository_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories/rkarahul%2FOK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor","tags_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories/rkarahul%2FOK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor/tags","releases_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories/rkarahul%2FOK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor/releases","manifests_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories/rkarahul%2FOK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor/manifests","owner_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/owners/rkarahul","download_url":"https://codeload.github.com/rkarahul/OK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor/tar.gz/refs/heads/main","sbom_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories/rkarahul%2FOK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor/sbom","scorecard":null,"host":{"name":"GitHub","url":"https://github.com","kind":"github","repositories_count":282521097,"owners_count":26683141,"icon_url":"https://github.com/github.png","version":null,"created_at":"2022-05-30T11:31:42.601Z","updated_at":"2022-07-04T15:15:14.044Z","status":"online","status_checked_at":"2025-11-03T02:00:05.676Z","response_time":108,"last_error":null,"robots_txt_status":"success","robots_txt_updated_at":"2025-07-24T06:49:26.215Z","robots_txt_url":"https://github.com/robots.txt","online":true,"can_crawl_api":true,"host_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub","repositories_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repositories","repository_names_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/repository_names","owners_url":"https://repos.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/hosts/GitHub/owners"}},"keywords":["joblib","numpy","opencv-python","paddleocr","paddlepaddle","paddlepaddle-gpu","pandas","python","sckit-learn"],"created_at":"2025-11-03T20:01:15.031Z","updated_at":"2025-11-03T20:03:16.675Z","avatar_url":"https://github.com/rkarahul.png","language":"Python","funding_links":[],"categories":[],"sub_categories":[],"readme":"# OK.Win Big/Small Predictor  \n\n**Predict the next “Big” or “Small” outcome on the OK.Win lottery-style game using OCR + time-series features + ML.**\n![batch1 (29)](https://github.com/user-attachments/assets/fd8a06d0-63aa-4b52-8cf4-7a9cc3e8decc)\n\n\n---\n\n## 📌 Project Overview\n1. **OCR Extraction** – PaddleOCR reads game screenshots → structured CSV.  \n2. **Feature Engineering** – Parse the 17-digit `Period` into year/month/day/hour/minute/second/serial.  \n3. **Modeling** – 7 classic classifiers; best model (usually Random Forest) is saved.  \n4. **Inference** – Load `best_model.pkl` + `scaler.pkl` to predict live screenshots.\n\n---\n\n## 🚀 Quick Start\n\n```bash\n# 1. Clone\ngit clone https://github.com/rkarahul/OK.Win-Big-Small-Predictor.git\ncd okwin-bigsmall-predictor\n\n# 2. Install\npip install -r requirements.txt\n\n# 3. Run pipeline (images → model)\npython src/01_ocr_extract.py   # needs folder ./images/\npython src/02_format_data.py\npython src/03_train_model.py\n","project_url":"https://awesome.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/projects/github.com%2Frkarahul%2Fok.win-big-small-predictor","html_url":"https://awesome.ecosyste.ms/projects/github.com%2Frkarahul%2Fok.win-big-small-predictor","lists_url":"https://awesome.ecosyste.ms/api/v1/projects/github.com%2Frkarahul%2Fok.win-big-small-predictor/lists"}