An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

Docker Compose

Docker Compose is a tool that was developed to help define and share multi-container applications. With Compose, we can create a YAML file to define the services and with a single command, can spin everything up or tear it all down.

https://github.com/carolinasfreitas/atividade2-docker

Repositório para a segunda atividade do Programa de Bolsas da Compass UOL

aws cloud docker docker-compose shellscript

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/duduxs/product-ms-quarkus

🖖 API developed using concepts as containers, github actions, code archictetures, and many others.

api docker docker-compose hibernate-validator jax-rs junit5 mongodb morphia product-ms project quarkus restassured swagger testcontainers

Last synced: 07 Apr 2026

https://github.com/tyronejosee/project_atlanta_ink

Atlanta Ink - Tattoo Studio: Hybrid web system developed with Next.js on the frontend and Django with Django REST Framework on the backend. It combines an optimized landing page with an interactive portfolio and an eCommerce module to showcase services and sell products in a responsive design.

app-router-nextjs bash-script django django-rest-framework docker-compose nextjs postgresql react react-hook-form redoc swagger-ui tailwindcss typescript vercel zod zustand

Last synced: 14 Jul 2025

https://github.com/brian-dlee/allay

Alleviate environmental pain

docker-compose python-2

Last synced: 18 May 2026

https://github.com/juanmartincoder/lanchat

Basic group chat that uses RabbitMQ as a message broker to all users that connects to the chat

chat-application docker docker-compose go golang goose postgresql rabbitmq rabbitmq-management sqlc

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/amamov/fullstack-just-docker

fullstack boilerplate based in docker environment. just docker!

boilerplate docker docker-compose docker-image docker-swarm dockerfile nestjs nextjs nginx nginx-proxy

Last synced: 02 Apr 2026

https://github.com/tiagomenegaz/fetch-recipes

Fetch Recipes from Contentful APIs

docker docker-compose rails5 redis sidekiq

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/reload/php-fpm

Docker PHP images for development.

developer-tools development docker docker-compose docker-image php php-fpm

Last synced: 08 May 2025

https://github.com/sudipstha08/devops

learning docker & devops :zap:

docker docker-compose

Last synced: 14 May 2026

https://github.com/jordan-kowal/django-react-starter

Django-React starter with Docker support for fast and easy web development.

django docker docker-compose javascript python react starter vite

Last synced: 30 Dec 2025

https://github.com/silaskalmbach/docker_raspberrypi4_jupyterlab

Minimal Dockerfile to run JupyterLab on an Raspberry Pi 4 (arm64)

arm64 balena docker docker-compose ijavascript ipykernel ipython jupyterlab node-js raspberry-pi-4

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/geniewizards/zenmo

Backend repository for finance management system

bun docker-compose drizzle-orm hono lucia-auth

Last synced: 08 May 2025

https://github.com/caronae/caronae-docker

Configuração do Caronaê usando Docker Compose

docker docker-compose

Last synced: 03 Apr 2025

https://github.com/sudo-kraken/oci-free-terraform-stack

OCI Terraform Module: Automated deployment of OCI resources, including multiple compute instances, additional storage, and network setup, managed via GitHub Actions with Docker and Docker Compose integrations.

actions docker docker-compose github-actions iac iac-module oci oci-terraform-modules oracle-cloud terraform terraform-module terraform-modules

Last synced: 20 Jan 2026

https://github.com/rongfengliang/ipfs-docker-compose

ipfs-docker-compose

docker-compose ipfs

Last synced: 06 May 2025

https://github.com/ooliver1/portainer-github-webhook

A simple webhook to filter and forward requests to portainer for a specific branch.

docker docker-compose github github-api github-webhook github-webhooks go golang portainer

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/amanvarshney01/t-rex-stack

TRPC + React Router + Better Auth + Express + Prisma + Mongodb

better-auth docker-compose express mern mongodb prisma react react-router-v7 shadcn-ui tailwindcss trpc typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/knightchaser/goanonpicdb

A fully dockerized web application for anonymous image uploading(booru), powered by Golang and MySQL.

docker docker-compose go-backend image-uploading web-backend

Last synced: 05 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kitsuya0828/image-processing-100

My solution to ryoppippi/Gasyori100knock

docker-compose fastapi mantine-ui nextjs python3 react typescript

Last synced: 04 Apr 2025

https://github.com/afimpel/docker_homelab

Docker / Nginx / MariaDB / Redis / PHP / Composer / Adminer

afimpelelnerd dashboard docker docker-compose homelab mailtrap nginx php7 php8 redis

Last synced: 26 Aug 2025

https://github.com/maur1th/simple-php-app

Just a very simple PHP app with its Dockerfile and Docker Compose environment

docker docker-compose mariadb php

Last synced: 20 Jun 2025

https://github.com/oolunar/githubdockerrunner

Runs the Github Actions Runner in a Docker image.

docker docker-compose github github-actions github-actions-docker

Last synced: 30 Dec 2025

https://github.com/Rishabh5321/self-hosted-docker-template

Template for media management and reverse proxy for Docker

docker docker-compose glance qbittorrent radarr sonarr traefik

Last synced: 22 Jun 2025

https://github.com/rchanger/docker-example

Small Example of connecting server and client by creating docker image and using docker-compose.

docker docker-compose golang

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/davidchase/simply-hapi-docker

Part I in of a Series of Docker Setups

docker docker-compose hapijs

Last synced: 08 May 2026

https://github.com/skulltech/docker-wordpress-selenium

Hosting WordPress and testing it with Selenium Grid, all using Docker Compose.

docker docker-compose mysql quickstart wordpress

Last synced: 05 Apr 2026

https://github.com/egbakou/nosql.mongodb.api

.NET 8 API + MongoDB(replica set) + Docker compose

docker-compose dotnetwebapi mongodb nosql replicaset

Last synced: 16 Feb 2026

https://github.com/bonifatius94/nwins

Connect-N Game UI (Godot) and C# Lib / AI Tools

connect4-game csharp docker docker-compose godot-game python3 reinforcement-learning

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/rootwyrm/dns_docker

Complete DNS suite for use in Docker

dns dnsdist docker docker-compose docker-images nsd unbound

Last synced: 01 May 2025

https://github.com/6arms1leg/mpd-docker

A home audio, local playback MPD Docker image with UID/GID handling, based on Alpine Linux

docker docker-compose mpd

Last synced: 16 May 2026

https://github.com/kdcllc/appauthentication

DotNetCore CLI tool for Local Docker Containers Access to Azure Resources via Microsoft Managed Identity

appauthentication azure azure-storage azure-vault docker docker-compose kdcllc kubernetes local-testing managed-service-identity

Last synced: 08 Sep 2025

https://github.com/padupe/personal-setup

Script to facilitate the process of setting up a new environment.

aws-cli chrome dbeaver discord docker docker-compose nodejs notion postman python3 servlerless-cli slack spotify visual-studio-code

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/evilfreelancer/docker-compose-jira

Jira Cora and Jira Software in Docker container via docker-compose.yml (example)

docker docker-compose example jira jira-core jira-software

Last synced: 17 Jul 2025

https://github.com/aaronmelton/speedtest_monitor

A Python script to capture speedtest-cli JSON and insert it into a database.

docker docker-compose grafana grafana-dashboard mariadb monitoring mysql python speedtest speedtest-cli speedtest-python

Last synced: 20 Jan 2026

https://github.com/yann39/jahia-docker

Docker version of Jahia CMS installations

docker docker-compose expect jahia

Last synced: 12 Jul 2025

https://github.com/ak4m410x01/examination_platform_api

ExamSandbox is a secure examination platform using Docker for isolated code execution. Ideal for educational assessments, it offers a user-friendly interface, robust security measures, and detailed result evaluations.

django django-rest-framework docker docker-compose examination-system exams-management-system postgresql python rest-api university

Last synced: 15 Jun 2025

https://github.com/zbo14/bouncer

😎 Dynamically block hostnames with HTTP and SOCKS proxies

docker docker-compose haproxy http http-proxy sequelize socks-proxy socks5 sqlite3

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/yousafkhamza/ipstack-containerization-with-nginx-lb

It's a sample IP location finding the website and that the website fetched the data from ipstack website. Aso, I have containerized this website and also, I included Nginx and Redis containers. Redis act as a cache and Nginx act as a load balancer server because we are using three ipstack containers for efficient working. Also, you can easily set up these containers in your environment because I wrote the above details as a docker-compose. Furthermore, the website is created using python and it's just a demonstration.

containers docker docker-compose iplocation ipstack-api nginx nginx-load-balancer redis-cache

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/jamesslomka/docker-https

nginx reverse proxy to allow for https on local docker containers

docker docker-compose https nginx-proxy

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/maastrichtu-ids/get-started-with-docker

🐳 A straightforward workshop to get started with Docker in an hour

docker docker-compose workshop

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/ychaaibi/inception

This project sets up a secure and scalable WordPress environment using Docker containers. It adheres to best practices for containerization, ensuring a robust and efficient platform.

containerization containers docker docker-compose docker-network docker-volumes ftp ftp-client ftp-server php redis-cache wordpress

Last synced: 27 Apr 2026

https://github.com/dreknix/docker-compose-pxe

Docker Compose for PXE Image

docker docker-compose ipxe netboot pxe-boot

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/lagden/boilerplate-docker-nodejs

Boilerplate com arquivos para rodar a aplicação Node.js via docker.

boilerplate docker docker-compose

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/ameyajain-25/docker-practice

Docker Practise repository or trying different docker configurations and applications

docker docker-compose docker-container docker-hub docker-image dockerfile

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/aruizeac/docker-playground

:whale: A curated set of Docker (Compose + Kubernetes/Helm) implementations of Maestre's favorite infrastructure.

docker docker-compose

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/beto-ouverney/blogs-api-golang

Blogs API GO LANG with DOCKER, MYSQL, JWT, SOLID and Clean Architecture

clean-architecture docker docker-compose go golang jwt-token mysql solid-principles sqlx

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/oleg-koval/dcli

Docker Compose and Git management CLI for macOS, Linux, and Windows. Easily clean and restart containers, reset repositories to develop or acceptance branches.

cli cross-platform docker docker-compose git go homebrew linux macos windows

Last synced: 02 May 2026

https://github.com/ohbus/sonar

SonarQube Deployment using Docker Compose

devops docker docker-compose sonarqube

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sheikhfarhan/cachyos-home-sfhomelab

Core Services for my homelab deployments. Segmented Docker Compose configs for media server, monitoring, networking, and operations stacks.

airvpn arrstack caddy docker-compose gluetun homelab jellyfin media-server seerr self-hosted

Last synced: 23 Jun 2026

https://github.com/vinicius73/activemq-artemis-docker

Automates the docker build generation of ActiveMQ Artemis.

activemq activemq-artemis artemis docker docker-compose

Last synced: 06 May 2026

https://github.com/purarue/docker-jikan

Personal Jikan setup

docker docker-compose jikan jikan-api

Last synced: 10 May 2026

https://github.com/s0rg/clickhouse-kafka-compose

Example docker-compose with clickhouse and kafka or redpanda as event sources

clickhouse docker docker-compose example kafka redpanda

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/migueabellan/docker-sf4

Docker-compose for Symfony 4 (PHP72-FPM - NGINX - MySQL)

docker docker-compose mysql nginx php72-fpm symfony4

Last synced: 06 May 2026

https://github.com/nisalgunawardhana/docker-101

This repository provides a structured path to learn containerization with Docker. You'll start with basic concepts, work through hands-on labs covering essential Docker workflows, and submit your work for review to earn a completion badge.

docker docker-compose docker-container docker-image dockerfile learn

Last synced: 27 Apr 2026

https://github.com/zekeriyyaa/ros-communication-via-docker-containers

Basic ROS communication between publishers and subscribers was applied between independent docker containers via VNC viewer on Firefox interface.

communicate containers docker docker-compose listener port publisher ros ros-kinetic talker vnc vnc-ros-desktop vnc-ros-kinetic-full vnc-viewer

Last synced: 06 May 2026

https://github.com/mpolinowski/osticket-nomad

Deploying OSTicket - Docker, Docker-Compose and Hashicorp Nomad

docker docker-compose hashicorp-consul hashicorp-nomad osticket

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/its-alex/sentry-docker-example

Sentry docker-compose example v9

docker docker-compose makefile sentry v9

Last synced: 05 May 2026

https://github.com/notdroid/harmonychat

💬 A full-stack, event-driven chat application built to learn distributed systems and devops patterns.

automq aws centrifugo docker-compose dynamodb fastapi kafka kubernetes nextjs postgresql redis terraform

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/baldir-fr/bbl-docker-pour-le-developpeur

BBL — Docker sur le poste du développeur

asciidoctor docker docker-compose revealjs

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/flavien-hugs/dozzle

Simple dozzle configuration deployment

docker docker-compose dozzle

Last synced: 12 May 2026

https://github.com/robertdebock/docker-compose-zabbix

A set of containers (web,server,database) to support a Zabbix environment.

bats docker docker-compose zabbix

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/mrtolouei/laravel-dockerized

A complete Laravel project with Docker configuration for easy development and quick deployment

docker docker-compose laravel laravel-docker laravel-dockerize

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/mramshaw/restful-couchbase

An experiment with using Couchbase as a drop-in replacement for PostgreSQL

couchbase docker docker-compose document-store go golang n1ql nosql nosql-database restful tdd

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/sachin-chaurasiya/learn_docker

Simple repository which includes docker image examples for NodeJs and Python.

docker docker-compose docker-container docker-image dockerfile

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/aheissenberger/docker-compose-port-forward

Example App Port forward with VS Code DevContainer and Docker Compose

devcontainer docker-compose vscode

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/evzpav/documents-crud-refactored

Domain Driven Design on CRUD of documents server

ddd-architecture docker docker-compose golang

Last synced: 05 May 2026

https://github.com/theodesp/saltstack-example

A Saltstack example using Vagrant and Docker.

confi docker docker-compose learning-by-doing saltstack vagrant

Last synced: 30 Apr 2026

https://github.com/dimmaryanto93/docker-compose-example

Example of docker-compose using image

docker docker-compose

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/revsys/local-compose-loki-prometheus-vector

Example Docker Compose configuration for using Loki, Prometheus, and Grafana is a local development setting to better consume logs and metrics

docker-compose grafana loki prometheus vector

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/aoki/docker-compose-mariadb-replication

Docker compose sample for replication mariadb

docker docker-compose mariadb

Last synced: 10 May 2026

https://github.com/tiknil/skipper

Tool for managing multiple local Laravel docker-compose deployment

dev-ops docker-compose laravel localhost

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/hfm/sample-proxysql

Playground for newcomers of ProxySQL

cluster docker docker-compose mysql proxysql

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/antonioanerao/docker-compose-debian10-sqlsrv

Docker-compose with Debian10 + PHP7.4.21 + Drivers sqlsrv + SQL Server 2017 Express

docker docker-compose

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/kurone-kito/minecraft-manager-docker

🐳 The Docker-based tool that manages Minecraft's world; since 2018.11

docker docker-compose minecraft minecraft-server server-side utilities

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/andrew-boutin/dndtextbotslack

Slack bot that interfaces with https://github.com/andrew-boutin/dndtextapi.

docker docker-compose python3 rest-client slack-bot

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/juanico10/selfhosted

Project to install Docker and Docker-Compose in Ubuntu, Raspberry or Nanopi

containers docker docker-compose nextcloud traefik

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/crissalvarezh/cristian-projects-server

Proyecto para desplegar las aplicaciones a producción usando Docker, Traefik, Lets Encrypt y git submodules

docker-compose lets-encrypt reverse-proxy traefik

Last synced: 11 May 2026