An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

Docker Image

A Docker image is a read-only template that contains a set of instructions for creating a container that can run on the Docker platform. It provides a convenient way to package up applications and preconfigured server environments, which you can use for your own private use or share publicly with other Docker users.

https://github.com/vinkashq/nginx-docker

Nginx docker image with custom default landing page.

docker docker-image nginx

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/duyet/spark-docker

Spark image for running on Kubernetes

docker docker-image hacktoberfest spark

Last synced: 11 Jan 2026

https://github.com/wejs/wejs-docker

Docker image do run We.js framework projects

docker-image wejs

Last synced: 16 Jun 2025

https://github.com/oceanstreamio/iotedge-docker

Run Azure IoT Edge runtime in a Docker container; also you can use NPM to manage this.

azure-iot azure-iot-edge azure-iot-hub docker docker-image iot-edge

Last synced: 01 Jul 2026

https://github.com/zocker1999net/docker-inkscape-make

Inkscape + Make Docker Image

docker-image inkscape make

Last synced: 01 Jul 2026

https://github.com/tozd/docker-powerdns

PowerDNS Docker image. Read-only mirror of https://gitlab.com/tozd/docker/powerdns

docker docker-image powerdns

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/anheuermann/fmpy-dockerimage

Docker Image with FMPy

ci docker-image

Last synced: 14 Aug 2025

https://github.com/essentialkaos/alpine

Dockerfiles for the latest versions of Alpine with the latest updates

alpine alpine-linux docker-image

Last synced: 22 May 2026

https://github.com/xerdink/ccsv9-docker

Docker image for building CCS projects on containers or CI services.

cc2640 ccs code-composer-studio docker-image

Last synced: 03 Apr 2025

https://github.com/shahnotes/dockar-laravel-base-image

A minimal and production-ready Docker base image tailored for Laravel applications. Includes PHP, Composer, and essential extensions — optimized for performance, security, and ease of use in CI/CD pipelines.

container docker docker-compose docker-image ecr ecs laravel

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/netr0m/tbl06

A Docker/containerization/API demonstration using the APIs of SoundCloud, YouTube and Musixmatch to browse music

api containerization docker docker-image nodejs sails sailsjs soundcloud-api youtube-api

Last synced: 20 Jan 2026

https://github.com/jonathanpalma/dockerify-cli

A CLI for simplifying how to dockerize NodeJS based applications :whale:

angular docker docker-image dockerify dockerize express nginx node nodejs react reactjs vue

Last synced: 07 Feb 2026

https://github.com/platypew/python-grpc-armv7l

Python Docker image with grpcio and grpcio-tools package installed for Raspberry Pis (armv7l)

armv7 armv7l docker docker-image grpc grpc-python pi raspberry raspberry-pi raspbian

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/connormac/aion-dev-docker

Dockerfile for building a local dev node

aion blockchain docker-image node

Last synced: 22 May 2026

https://github.com/abhishekomp/microservice-tutorial

Bookstore app - Purchase Books (Cart functionality using Spring Boot, Thymeleaf and AlpineJS)

alpinejs docker docker-compose docker-image email-sender event-driven rabbitmq-consumer restclient spring-boot spring-mvc thymeleaf-layout-dialect

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/serverwentdown/desktop

Containerise everything, including desktop apps

docker-image

Last synced: 30 Mar 2025

https://github.com/computestacks/cs-docker-bastion

ComputeStacks SSH Bastion Container

container-image docker-image mosh sftp ssh

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/rashidintheworld/qr-project-api

QR Project is a simple and user-friendly tool that you can use to convert text or data into QR codes and extract information from QR codes.

docker-compose docker-image google-zxing qr-code spring-boot spring-framework

Last synced: 02 Feb 2026

https://github.com/namikazebadri/starterkit-flask

Flask project template with a lot of basic project must-have features, such as containerization and deployments to GCR, ECR, Dockerhub and regular old VM using Github Actions. Also Unit Test, Code Coverage, Static Analysis and Staged Flow (such as dev, staging, uat and production) are part of this project template repository.

docker-image dockerhub flask flask-application project-template python

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/egocentryk/modern-php-docker-dev-environment

Modern NGINX / PHP / MariaDB development environment with Docker

docker docker-image mariadb nginx php php8

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kcirtapfromspace/plantuml

A docker container to run plantuml

c4-model docker-image plantuml plantuml-server

Last synced: 17 Jan 2026

https://github.com/ryanhanwu/docker-filepreview

A docker image contains everything you need for file previewing

docker-image ffmpeg-wrapper imagemagick-wrapper unoconv-wrapper

Last synced: 04 May 2025

https://github.com/hugojosefson/docker-webstorm

Runs Jetbrains WebStorm, in as much isolation, or as little, as you wish.

docker docker-image hacktoberfest webstorm

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/ghitado/mvc-aspnetcore-incomes-and-expenses

Sistema para ver despesas e rendas usando C# com ASP.NET Core MVC.

aspnet-core bootstrap csharp docker docker-image entity-framework-core identity mvc postgresql

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/4q4r/arti-docker

🐳 Production-ready Docker image for Arti (Rust Tor client). Fully static binary, distroless runtime, non-root, multi-arch (amd64/arm64). Auto-updated from upstream releases.

anonymity arti container distroless dns-proxy docker docker-image dockerfile hidden-services multi-arch onion-services privacy rust security socks5 socks5-proxy static-binary tor tor-client tor-proxy

Last synced: 30 Jun 2026

https://github.com/lightapis/ariang-image

AriaNg Docker Image

aria2 ariang docker docker-image

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/kazuyakuza/alpine-pdf-tools

Docker image with Alpine Linux and the PDF tools qpdf and Ghostscript

alpine docker docker-image ghostscript pdf qpdf

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/oc8/42-inception

42 | Starter template for a wordpress / php / ngnix website with dockers

42 docker docker-image inception

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/cubxity/docker-borg

Secure and lightweight Docker image for Borg.

borg borgbackup docker-image dockerfile

Last synced: 28 Jun 2025

https://github.com/einarsi/traefik-domeneshop

Extension to traefik docker image with script to enable LetsEncrypt DNS-01 challenges for Domeneshop

dns-challenge docker-image traefik

Last synced: 14 May 2026

https://github.com/brpaz/doks-deploy-tools

Docker image containing all the tools needed to deploy an application to DigitalOcean Kubernetes

digitalocean docker-image doks kubernetes

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/thomasleveil/docker-streama

docker image for https://github.com/dularion/streama

docker-image

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/namikazebadri/starterkit-sinatra

Sinatra project template with a lot of basic project must-have features, such as containerization and deployments to GCR, ECR, Dockerhub and regular old VM using Github Actions. Also Unit Test, Code Coverage, Static Analysis and Staged Flow (such as dev, staging, uat and production) are part of this project template repository.

docker-image dockerhub project-template ruby sinatra sinatra-application

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/nawodyaishan/multiple-docker-example

This project is a Dockerized Node.js application that uses Redis for managing visit counts. It demonstrates the integration of Node.js with Redis within a Docker environment, showcasing best practices in containerization and application design.

docker docker-compose docker-image express node-js redis typescript

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/balliasghar/express-mongo-docker

A express/mongo app containerized with docker and docker compose.

docker docker-compose docker-container docker-image dockerfile express mongo mongoose nodejs

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/szgabsz91/jdk-ocamorph-pyphen

Docker image that contains JDK, Ocamorph and Pyphen

docker docker-image jdk ocamorph pyphen python

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/david-lor/docker-filemanagers-gui

Docker images with different GNU/Linux desktop file managers (Nautilus, Thunar, Dolphin) - accessible through web browser or VNC

desktop docker docker-image dockerfile dolphin gnu-linux nautilus novnc thunar vnc

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/quintsys/ga-exporter

Exports visitor's information from Google Analytics using API v3

api docker-image golang google-analytics swagger

Last synced: 16 Feb 2026

https://github.com/daleal/mailer

Generic mailer microservice

docker-image mailer microservice

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/psmiraglia/docker-tomcat

Docker images to run Apache Tomcat

apache-tomcat docker-image

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/danerxc/dane.lol

🕹️ A web project where I make random things when I'm bored.

api css docker-image html javascript javascript-game viewguesser views webgame website

Last synced: 08 Jul 2025

https://github.com/frankie567/pubsub-emulator-alpine

Google Cloud Pub/Sub emulator Docker image, based on Alpine linux

docker-image google pubsub

Last synced: 11 Jul 2025

https://github.com/pavloniym/chloe

Docker image with NodeJS and OpenSSH server. For true js developers

docker docker-image javascript nodejs openssh

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/cs1193/docker-centos-8-base

CentOS 8 docker image

centos-8 docker-image

Last synced: 23 Apr 2026

https://github.com/mcrmonkey/git-magicmirror

POC for maintaining a repo mirror

docker-image git mirror poc

Last synced: 19 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jonbesga/ethereum-private-network

🐳 Docker image to create an Ethereum private network

blockchain docker docker-compose docker-image dockerfile ethereum ethereum-blockchain

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/th-blitz/my-docker-images

A collection of my frequently used docker images.

docker docker-image docker-images dockerfiles safe testing virtualization

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/kinneko-de/texlive-luatex

Docker image to execute LuaTeX using the TeX Live distribution. The dockerfile is optimized for usage in containerized microservice.

docker-image dockerfile lualatex luatex microservice pdf-generation project-restaurant texlive

Last synced: 24 Jul 2025

https://github.com/mahiarirani/dbgp-docker

PHP X-Debug DBGp Proxy Server Docker Image

dbgp docker-image dockerfile php x-debug xdebug

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/sudo-bot/docker-capistrano

A Docker image for capistrano (laravel and symfony)

capistrano capistrano-laravel capistrano-symfony docker docker-image

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/nicoherbigio/docker-rsyslog

Docker Image of RSyslog

docker-hub docker-image rsyslog

Last synced: 17 Sep 2025

https://github.com/ricardobranco777/hawk_test

Docker image to run a set of Selenium tests for testing Hawk

docker-image hawk selenium-python

Last synced: 17 Sep 2025

https://github.com/engels74/tgraph-bot

Docker image for my tgraph-bot project

docker-image

Last synced: 25 Jan 2026

https://github.com/sentratek-id/container-registry

A simple registry container with a persistent data volume that is meant to be run locally

docker-image docker-registry registry-server

Last synced: 26 Jul 2025

https://github.com/engels74/obzorarr-docker

Docker image repository for Obzorarr

docker-image

Last synced: 25 Jan 2026

https://github.com/productionwentdown/text-server

🔧 Serves one HTML page set through an environmental environment

docker-image golang hello-world

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/madworx/docker-remoteswinglibrary

Dockerized version of the madworx Robot Framework RemoteSwingLibrary

docker-image robot-framework swing test-automation

Last synced: 06 May 2026

https://github.com/vivid-lapin/docker-epgstation

🐋 Docker image: EPGStation + ffmpeg with --enable-omx-rpi (raspberry-pi 2, armv7)

armv7 docker-image epgstation raspberry-pi-2

Last synced: 23 Feb 2026

https://github.com/vintagesucks/docker-jammy-node20-chrome-php8.1

🐳 Docker image with Ubuntu 22.04, Node.js v20, PHP 8.1, Google Chrome

composer docker-image google-chrome jammy nodejs npm php php81 ubuntu ubuntu2204

Last synced: 10 Apr 2025

https://github.com/khaledashrafh/students-registration-system

It's a subsystem that facilitates the process of registering student data. It includes two components: the main menu component for individual student registration and the batch data component for bulk student registration.

ci-cd cicd cloud-computing cloud-computing-course component continous-deployment continous-integration docker docker-compose docker-container docker-image dockerfile dockerhub github-actions student-registration student-registration-system subsystem

Last synced: 09 Apr 2026

https://github.com/vintagesucks/docker-jammy-node20-chrome-php8.3

🐳 Docker image with Ubuntu 22.04, Node.js v20, PHP 8.3, Google Chrome

composer docker-image google-chrome jammy nodejs npm php php83 ubuntu ubuntu2204

Last synced: 10 Apr 2025

https://github.com/lren-chuv/ubuntu-for-ci

Base Ubuntu image to use when building and testing projects in continuous integration

docker-image infrastructure testing

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/lren-chuv/labkey-docker

Docker container for LabKey.

data-factory docker-image

Last synced: 23 May 2026

https://github.com/grmvoid/docker-paper

🐳 Docker image for Paper

docker docker-image docker-paper dockerfile paper

Last synced: 16 Oct 2025

https://github.com/somefive/helm-localize

This is a project for syncing docker images and updating configurations.

docker-image helm helm-chart kubernetes

Last synced: 07 May 2026

https://github.com/jimexist/simple-hive-presto

simple hive presto

docker-image hive presto

Last synced: 27 Mar 2025

https://github.com/thomasvjoseph/sample_web_app

A simple python web app, into a Docker container.

docker docker-image dockerfile flask python

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/d3p1/devcontainer-node

A personal Node.js image for development containers

docker docker-image dockerfile nodejs

Last synced: 17 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gioxx/m365-tenant-checker

Quickly and easily verify whether a domain is associated with a Microsoft 365 tenant (Exchange Online, Teams, etc.).

docker docker-image m365 microsoft

Last synced: 19 May 2026

https://github.com/kikobeats/docker-doctl

A docker image for deploying to DigitalOcean Kubernetes.

digitalocean digitalocean-kubernetes docker docker-image kubernetes kubernetes-deployment

Last synced: 11 May 2026

https://github.com/qaware/distroless-zulu-openjdk

Custom Docker images that combines Google Distroless Base Image + Zulu OpenJDK.

distroless docker-image hacktoberfest zulu-openjdk

Last synced: 17 Aug 2025

https://github.com/pradhans0906/dockerized-copa

Dockerized-COPA is a containerized solution for patching vulnerable container images using Project Copacetic (COPA). It simplifies the process of updating container images with security patches without requiring a complete rebuild from source.

copacetic docker-image docker-scout vulnerability vulnerability-detection vulnerability-scanners

Last synced: 02 Jul 2026

https://github.com/nicoherbigio/docker-sonarsource-sonarqube-scanner

Docker Image of SonarSource SonarQube Scanner

docker-hub docker-image sonarqube-scanner

Last synced: 30 Jul 2025

https://github.com/nicoherbigio/docker-atlassian-jira-servicedesk-server

Docker Image of Atlassian Jira Service Desk Server

atlassian-jira docker-hub docker-image

Last synced: 30 Jul 2025

https://github.com/ragedunicorn/docker-ffmpeg

Repository for Docker ffmpeg image based on Alpine

alpine alpine-linux docker docker-container docker-image ffmpeg

Last synced: 20 Jan 2026

https://github.com/imdesai00/docker

in this repository you can learn zero to hero for docker. Docker is a set of platform as a service products that use OS-level virtualization to deliver software in packages called containers.The software that hosts the containers is called Docker Engine.

docker docker-compose docker-container docker-image docker-registry dockerfile dockerhub

Last synced: 03 Jan 2026

https://github.com/gmitirol/alpine310

Alpine 3.10 Docker image

alpine alpine-linux docker docker-image

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/ccoley/docker-iperf

Builds the ccoley/iperf Docker image. Mirror of https://git.codingallnight.com/docker/iperf

docker docker-image iperf iperf2 iperf3

Last synced: 23 May 2026

https://github.com/daggerok/deprecated-jboss-eap-6.4

DEPRECATED. Use daggerok/jboss:eap-6.4 (https://github.com/daggerok/jboss) instead. JBOSS EAP 6.4 docker hub automation build based on Linux Alpine and OpenJDK 8u151 docker image: openjdk:8u151-jdk-alpine

docker docker-image dockerhub dockerhub-image jboss jboss-eap

Last synced: 16 May 2026