An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

REST API

A representational state transfer (REST) API is a way to provide compatibility between computer systems on the internet. The concept was first outlined in a dissertation by Roy Fielding in 2000.

https://github.com/santteegt/electronicvoucherrestful

Electronic Voucher processor via RESTful Web Service

javaee rest-api resteasy

Last synced: 18 Jul 2025

https://github.com/dieg0code/simplerestapi_golang

Golang Simple REST API (gorilla/mux lib)

golang rest-api

Last synced: 05 Jun 2026

https://github.com/jaynil1611/minionese

The plain javascript, also known as vanilla js, is used by big tech companies to build their own frameworks and libraries. This repository contains the code for a translation web app which coverts english to a fun language.

css html javascript rest-api translation

Last synced: 08 May 2026

https://github.com/lapostoj/rock-paper-scissor

Rest API to play Rock Paper Scissor

kotlin rest-api rock-paper-scissors spring-boot-2

Last synced: 02 Apr 2025

https://github.com/igorskyflyer/android-applications-repository

🧠 Bachelor's thesis on Faculty of Technical Sciences in Čačak, an Android application written in Java. 🦠

android application college full-stack google igorskyflyer java mobile repository rest-api store thesis

Last synced: 12 Apr 2025

https://github.com/gauravssnl/airbus-inventory

Airbus Inventory code challenge

api flask fullstack gunicorn python rest-api

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/cosmo578/rest-api-quotes-generator

A random quote generator built with API

quote-generator rest-api

Last synced: 17 Jul 2025

https://github.com/ApidojoHQ/Apidojo-CLI

Official CLI companion for the Apidojo platform

api api-rest cli rest-api restful-api ruby

Last synced: 17 Jul 2025

https://github.com/maximebourdel/bourses-front-office

Front office for Angular2 projects using YAHOO API and Google Analytics API

angular2-cli arborescence google-analytics-api rest-api yahoo-api

Last synced: 14 Jun 2025

https://github.com/persteenolsen/dotnet-8-basic-auth-api

A .NET 8 REST API using Basic Authentiction

basic-authentication dotnet rest-api

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/feliplvz/edutech-course-service

🚀 EduTech Course Service - Microservicio de gestión de cursos con Spring Boot 3.5.0 + PostgreSQL Railway Cloud. API REST completa, tests automatizados y documentación.

education java maven microservices postman postresql rest-api spring-boot spring-data-jpa

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/nsardo/flightphp-microframework-sample

Sample code exploring flightphp microframework

example-project php5 rest rest-api restful-api

Last synced: 29 Jul 2025

https://github.com/omergulcicek/gitstats

:bar_chart: GitHub projelerine yapılan katkıları tablo olarak gösterir.

contributors github-rest-v3 github-statistics rest-api

Last synced: 17 Mar 2025

https://github.com/asbhogal/rest-countries-api-app

A React app which pulls data from the REST Countries API and displays further country information using dynamic routing. Built using TypeScript, SWR, Context API, Material UI, Playwright and Husky.

a11y-testing api api-rest context-api cypress e2e front-end front-end-development frontend-mentor material-ui playwright react reactjs rest-api restful-api skeleton-loading swr tdd-react typescript

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ryanlevee/medication-reminder-system

Voice-driven, Node.js-based medication reminder system utilizing real-time communication technologies, along with Text-to-Speech (TTS), Speech-to-Text (STT), and a Large Language Model (LLM).

conversational-ai deepgram elevenlabs expressjs firebase firebase-realtime-db google-gemini javascript jest llm ngrok nodejs real-time-communication rest-api speech-recognition speech-to-text text-to-speech twilio voice-applications websockets

Last synced: 09 Apr 2026

https://github.com/paulohenriqueoliveiradealmeida/toggl-to-xlsx-api

API de conversão de Reports Toggl para Planilhas Excel (XLSX)

clean-architecture excel gin-gonic golang rest-api test toggl

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/papapana/iris_api

Sample API for exploring the Iris dataset

docker docker-compose fastapi ml-service mongodb pytest python rest-api

Last synced: 15 Jun 2025

https://github.com/statamic/content-api-demo

Simple demo of the Statamic Content API

api cms demo flat flat-file laravel php rest-api statamic statamic-3

Last synced: 29 Apr 2026

https://github.com/leolanese/nestjs-playground

NestJS-playground with tests and notes

nestjs postgresql rest-api

Last synced: 13 May 2026

https://github.com/qanastek/retro-hardware

An Kotlin app to take a look to the Avignon University computer science museum

android api app kotlin museum rest-api retro

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/svetoslavss/flight-system

Flight System Application based on Java, injection dependencies added like Spring WEB, Spring Thymeleaf, PostgreSQL driver, Spring Data JPA, Spring Security, JJWT for the token

client-side hibernate java postgresql postman-api rest-api spring-data-jpa spring-mvc-framework spring-security-jwt

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/flazefy/moneh-test

Moneh helps you track, analyze, and manage your daily or monthly spending and income. Save your wishlist to align with your financial goals, ensuring your money and time are well spent. Enjoy a superior experience with insightful charts that go beyond regular expense tracking. Tested using Cypress JS

automated-testing cypress e2e-tests integration-testing javascript rest-api

Last synced: 17 Jul 2025

https://github.com/kevalsabhani/simple-bank

A basic implementation of banking operations.

gin-gonic golang rest-api

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/4kolesov/m_capital_backend

Сервис для просмотра баланса, прибыли и убытков в электронном кошельке.

celery django python redis rest-api

Last synced: 02 Mar 2025

https://github.com/limbanga/moviex-server

This is the backend part for my movieX project - an website for booking movie ticket online.

backend django jwt-authentication rest-api websocket

Last synced: 16 Jul 2025

https://github.com/charlyautomatiza/starter-rest-assured

Creamos en vivo un Starter project para Testing de APIs basado en Rest Assured

java rest-api rest-api-test rest-assured restassured

Last synced: 14 May 2026

https://github.com/foris-master/rest-api-helper

Laravel package for rapidly setup a full rest api

handler helper laravel rest-api

Last synced: 16 May 2026

https://github.com/nandanr06/full-stack-social-media-app

Our Social Media App is designed to connect people and foster meaningful interactions. Built using the MERN stack (MongoDB, Express.js, React.js, and Node.js), it provides a seamless and responsive user experience. Users can create profiles, post updates, follow friends, and engage in conversations. The app allows real-time updates and personalized

app mern-stack rest-api social-media ui-design

Last synced: 02 Apr 2025

https://github.com/dsha256/sharingan

Fees API in encore (encore.dev) that uses a temporal (temporal.io) workflow started at the beginning of a fee period, and allows for the progressive accrual of fees.

api encore encore-app encoredev rest-api temporal temporalio

Last synced: 15 Jun 2025

https://github.com/drew138/tictac

API for tic tac toe website

backend golang rest-api websocket

Last synced: 03 Jul 2025

https://github.com/danger-ahead/serverless-apis

Endpoints for displaying WakaTime code stats in SVG format and GitHub repo statistics.

api github-api nextjs rest rest-api wakatime

Last synced: 11 Apr 2025

https://github.com/d-nadella/realtime_currency_exchange_rates_to_csv

This project allows you to fetch real-time currency exchange rates from an API and save the data in a CSV file. The exchange rates are retrieved from the **apilayer.net** API, and the data is processed and written into a CSV file. This can be used for business intelligence reporting or any system that requires real-time currency rate information

api json live-currency-data python-3 realtime-reporting requests rest-api

Last synced: 01 May 2026

https://github.com/EddieGustafsson/RestAPI

RestAPI based on TP's web services (Wiki, Blog and Calendar)

blog calendar mongodb nodejs rest-api web-services wiki

Last synced: 03 Apr 2025

https://github.com/manuelsuarez3d/civicfix_manuelsuarez3d

CivicFix by Manuel Suarez, a Javascript project.

expressjs javascript nodejs nodemon postman-api rest-api

Last synced: 05 Apr 2026

https://github.com/saurav-shrivastav/banks-api

REST service that can fetch bank details, using the data given in the API’s query parameters.

django django-rest-framework python rest-api restful-api

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/ruivieira/srhtclient

A Deno client to sourcehut REST API

client deno module rest-api sourcehut

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/spencerjireh/folionaut

A TypeScript/Express backend for portfolio websites featuring a flexible CMS, AI-powered chat with tool use, and Model Context Protocol (MCP) server integration.

ai-chat bun cms drizzle-orm express mcp portfolio rest-api turso typescript

Last synced: 06 Apr 2026

https://github.com/toni77777/xlion

Simple lightweight library for REST API

combine ios network rest rest-api swift

Last synced: 28 Mar 2025

https://github.com/beomjunlee/ticketingserviceapi

:snowman:대기 번호표 관리 서비스 rest-api:snowman:

hateoas rest-api restful-api springboot springdata-jpa springsecurity-jwt swagger2

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/freekmencke/fmq

FMQ is a threadsafe, simple message queuing system with little overhead, exposed by a REST api.

message-queue mongo-db mq queue rest-api thread-safe typescript

Last synced: 19 Jan 2026

https://github.com/calladrus2001/code-mind

An extravagant Mental Health solution for your every need

agora-flutter audio-player cloud-firestore firebase-auth flutter places-api rest-api

Last synced: 14 May 2026

https://github.com/balaji01-4d/my-dear-bug

A lightweight Go + Gin web platform where developers anonymously share, browse, and upvote real-world coding bugs (“confessions”), with tagging, trending views, rate-limited posting, and PostgreSQL-backed storage.

anonymous api backend bug bug-reporting community-platform confession fortheloveofcode gin gin-gonic go golang postgresql rate-limiting rest-api tags

Last synced: 08 Sep 2025

https://github.com/wynandbooysen/whaling

Whaling - A Simple Read-Only REST API for Docker Swarm (for custom URL label retrieval for external loadbalancer usage)

docker docker-sdk docker-swarm go golang gorilla-mux json rest-api swarm

Last synced: 06 Apr 2025

https://github.com/mohit-s96/weatherornot

A simple weather app using Accuweather API, Bootstrap and Vanilla JS, featuring autocomplete dropdown search.

accuweather accuweather-api asynchronous-programming autocompletetextview bootstrap css rest rest-api vanilla-javascript vanilla-js weather-api weather-app

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/ismailaboulkacem1/full-stack-smartlibrary-app-react-java-spring-boot-and-stripe-integration

A Full Stack library management web application built using React and Java Spring Boot. Includes features like secure authentication (JWT, OAuth2), Stripe-based credit card payments, RESTful APIs, and MySQL database integration.

full-stack java jwt library-management mysql oauth2 react rest-api spring-boot stripe-payments web-application

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/abhinavrajesh/resource-listing-server

Resource sharing website where users can share their curated list of learning resources [Server]

expressjs mongodb mongoose nodejs rest-api server

Last synced: 07 Apr 2026

https://github.com/iamabs2001/golang-fiber-project-structure

🐼 A simple project strcture for golang fiber

fiber-framework fibers goalng project-structure rest-api

Last synced: 03 Jul 2026

https://github.com/kdn0325/tweetql

2022.6.10 REST API 와 GraphQL의 차이점

apollo-client graphql rest-api

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/soil-schema/soil

REST api schema and code generator

rest-api schema swift

Last synced: 28 Feb 2026

https://github.com/juliencrn/twitter-clone

[Abandonned] A very simple version of the twitter api to learn how to create a REST API using Rust and the actix framework

actix-web diesel postgresql rest-api rust

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/chinmaykunkikar/news-aggregator-api

A RESTful API that allows users to fetch news articles from multiple sources based on their preferences.

airtribe expressjs newsapi nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 21 Jan 2026

https://github.com/puneethkumarck/trading-api

Implementation of trading limit order placement and querying order-book and trade-history

gradle hexagonal-architecture java21 mockito-junit-test rest-api spring-boot trading

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/thinkful-ed/node-shopping-list-v1

v1 of Node shopping list app

express node rest-api shopping-list

Last synced: 23 Jan 2026

https://github.com/wg-keeper/wg-keeper-node

Minimal WireGuard node with REST API for centralized peer management.

devops golang rest-api security vpn wireguard

Last synced: 13 Mar 2026

https://github.com/smile040501/node-shop-app

An E-commerce app where anyone can sell and buy products.

e-commerce full-stack-web-development javascript node-js rest-api web-development

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/matheuscara/rest-api-flask-py

Está Rest-API busca as últimas notícias de um blog(https://www.eurogamer.pt/) de tecnologia.

flask post python rest-api

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sanzharanarbay/golang_rest_redis_rabbitmq

Golang RabbitMQ , Rest-Api and Redis implementation example

docker go golang rabbit-mq rabbitmq redis redis-cache rest-api restful-api

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/wayne-weibel/numerated_mbta

Find the next departing train for a particular stop on the MBTA T network.

django python rest-api

Last synced: 22 Apr 2026

https://github.com/h3ar7b3a7/contactmanagerbackend

The back-end for a contact manager application, with Spring security.

mapstruct postgres rest-api spring-security-jwt swagger-ui

Last synced: 22 Apr 2026

https://github.com/thoriqdharmawan/go-rest-api-gin

A REST API using Gin framework in Go, offering CRUD operations for products with MySQL integration.

gin go gorm mysql rest-api

Last synced: 14 Feb 2026

https://github.com/vladimir-dejanovic/intro-to-micronaut-javaadvent-blogpost

Code example for blog post in Java Advent calender on introduction to Micronaut

java micronaut micronautfw microservice rest rest-api

Last synced: 05 Feb 2026

https://github.com/beerush-id/honor

Your REST API Copilot, Live in the Edge

copilot hono javascript rest-api serverless-framework typescript

Last synced: 28 Jan 2026

https://github.com/alexsasharegan/http_lib

An ultra simple & lightweight library for making file-based API's easier in PHP.

callback json micro-framework micro-service php rest-api

Last synced: 24 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jubayer98/rest-api-testing-using-jmeter

REST API design, or RESTful API, leverages existing protocols, primarily HTTP, for Web APIs. This approach allows developers to use REST APIs without needing additional libraries or software.

jmeter rest-api software-testing

Last synced: 19 Mar 2026

https://github.com/hiejulia/tour-spring-boot

Restful API with Spring Boot

rest-api springboot

Last synced: 24 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sigoden/trisue

A REST API debugging and error reporting tool.

debug rest-api

Last synced: 25 Oct 2025

https://github.com/si-hyeak-kang/solo_project_sihyeak

22.08.16~08.17 웹 애플리케이션 설계 - 개인 프로젝트

java mockito rest-api spring-boot

Last synced: 25 Apr 2026

https://github.com/islamhaqq/uptime-monitor

An API made in pure NodeJS that keeps track of a website or URLs uptime and downtime

javascript node node-js nodejs rest rest-api restful restful-api

Last synced: 25 Apr 2026

https://github.com/drsdre/thirstyaffiliates-api

Enable ThirstyAffiliates data for use in WP Core Rest API v2

plugin rest-api thirsty wordpress

Last synced: 26 Apr 2026

https://github.com/lazhari/react-demo-app

A small react app using redux, semantic-ui-react, redux-thunk, redux-promise-middleware, redux-form and feathersjs for backend

axios feathersjs mongoose react react-router-v4 redux redux-form redux-middleware redux-thunk rest-api semantic-ui

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/konfig-dev/automation

Public repository containing github workflows/actions for Konfig

api api-client automation code-generation documentation rest-api sdk

Last synced: 14 Feb 2026

https://github.com/mapledevjs/security

Learn about various options for securing the RESTful API that can help you keep your application data—and your users—safe.

node rest-api software-development-security

Last synced: 14 Feb 2026

https://github.com/kbbushman/user-manager

User Manager API built with Node and TypeScript

nodejs rest-api typescript

Last synced: 27 Apr 2026

https://github.com/diptangsu/finland-api

API for FinLand android app made using Flask. HackerEarth BTS Hackathon

api flask hackathon hackerearth python python36 rest-api

Last synced: 27 Apr 2026