An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

React Native

React Native is a JavaScript mobile framework developed by Facebook. It allows developers to build Android and iOS mobile apps using JavaScript and reuse code across web and mobile applications.

https://github.com/faturachmanyusup/sudoku

SUDO KU is a mobile sudoku game application. Built using React Native, Redux, Expo, etc.

expo game hacktoberfest react-native react-redux

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gustavcunha/guardiao-app

Projeto Pessoal para Armazenamento de Senhas

biometric-authentication nativebase react-native typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/marcellharmaci/randomuserapibrowser

React Native cross-platform app displaying data from a random user data generator REST API @ randomuser.me

react-native rest-api

Last synced: 12 May 2026

https://github.com/leedo97y/fornotionconcepts

javascript, html, react 등의 개념 정리 / for Notion

css embedded html javascript node-js notion react react-native tags

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/chaitanya0202/todo-react-native

This repository contains a simple and efficient To-Do List application developed using React Native and Expo. The app allows users to create, manage, and organize their tasks in an intuitive and user-friendly interface.

react-native reactjs remainder task-creation task-manager task-scheduler tasting todo-app todoapp todolist

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/r-mielamud/tsunited

TS United helps one TypeScript project import TypeScript/JavaScript code from any other project, while checking each project's code and resolving imports in each project using that project's tsconfig.json.

aliases create-react-app javascript metro node nodejs paths react react-native resolution resolver type-checks types typescript webpack

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/arrudadev/be-the-hero

Project developed during 11ª OmniStack Week from Rocketseat, for study purposes.

expo lerna-monorepo nodejs react-native reactjs rocketseat typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jefferson1104/gobarber

Appointment application for full barbershop, has an api built with DDD and TDD, a web version for consultations and the mobile app for android/ios.

jwt mongodb nodejs posgtresql react-native reactjs redis typeorm typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gafischer/react-native-crud

Simple React-Native CRUD with WatermelonDB

crud mobile offline react-native watermelon

Last synced: 28 Apr 2026

https://github.com/vitorhonna/nlw-heat-impulse

Rocketseat Next Level Week: Heat - Trilha Impulse

css elixir html javascript nlw-7 nlw-heat node nodejs react react-native reactjs rockeseat

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/raniellimontagna/nlwcopa

Projeto desenvolvido durando a NLW, consiste em um aplicativo de bolão para a copa do mundo.

expo nodejs prisma react react-native tailwindcss typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/authsignal/aws-cognito-react-native-example

An example app showing how to implement passkeys using the Authsignal React Native SDK with AWS Cognito

amplify android aws cognito ios passkeys react-native

Last synced: 28 Feb 2025

https://github.com/shuvo-me/habit-tracker-react-native

A cross-platform habit tracking app built with Expo, React Native, and Supabase.

expo expo-router nativewind prisma react react-native react-native-paper supabase tailwindcss typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jonasjs/raidsgo

App onde você encontrar outros treinadores para lhe ajudar a vencer Raids dentro do Pokémon Go

android application firebase ios nodejs pokemon pokemon-go react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/yasaricli/rn-tcomb-credit-card

Credit card form with tcomb for React native

credit-card form react-native tcomb

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/davidlpc1/fnaf-mobile

🐻Um app mobile que consome a Api disponível em https://github.com/davidlpc1/Fnaf-NextJS

fnaf mobile react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/dlowkeen/vody

Mobile app that lets you search movies in MoviesDB. Built with React-Native

android-studio facebook-sdk nodejs react-native redux xcode9

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/abdulhadi806/email-spam-ham-detector

The app is capable of detecting that whether the created email is a spam or a ham. The project was created at 4/1/2024 during my ML learning period.

classification django django-rest-framework machine-learning online-learning react-native spam-detection tailwindcss

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/anvaymayekar/project-robo

React Native Application with Arduino codebase and Bluetooth Interfacing for Obstacle Avoiding Robot.

android arduino react-native tsx typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/nishkohli96/learnreactnative

Learning React Native with all Basic Components & features in an Android App, using Expo

android expo learning-by-doing react react-native reactjs styled-components

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/idrisb23/restroam-react-native-app

App for Bachelor project. It is a platform for providers and consumers of public toilets at a cost/fee. It includes a map, route calculation, user creation, sign-in/-up.

android javascript react react-native

Last synced: 02 May 2026

https://github.com/brijenmakwana/eggtimer

Egg Timer app lets you make perfactly boiled eggs. You can select boil type and number of eggs you want to boil. Then simply hit start button, a timer will start and you can just sit back and relax.

expo react-native

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/almoggutin/2048-clone-react-native-expo

2048 clone built with React Nave Expo and Redux

expo javascript react react-native react-redux redux

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/devmagno/todo-app

📝 Aplicativo de lista de tarefas utilizando React Native, TypeScript e Expo.

async-storage css-in-js javascript react react-native styled-components typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/nelcifranmagalhaes/bartenderapp

App for [BartenderOnline] (https://github.com/NelcifranMagalhaes/bartenderOnline)

mobile react-native

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/tonimelisma/jaatelokioskit

React Native mobile app to show all ice cream kiosks in Finland on a map (built with Expo, includes various data scrapers)

expo javascript react-native react-native-maps

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/qvil/react-native-weather

Weather App using geographic coordinates created in react-native

react-native weather

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gabrielimartins7/bloqueio-de-telas

Bloqueio de telas baseado em rotas (com React Native + autenticação local)🔒

expo-local-authentication hooks react-native

Last synced: 24 Apr 2026

https://github.com/alizahid/react-native-fast-markdown

Fast and native Markdown renderer for React Native

ios markdown new-architecture react-native

Last synced: 30 May 2026

https://github.com/danielwoodsdeveloper/greenify

A habit tracker to encourage you to be more environmentally conscious.

app climate-change habit-tracking react-native

Last synced: 18 Jan 2026

https://github.com/iryna-vyshniak/simplenews

SimpleNews App. News of Makeup Products

react-native

Last synced: 24 Apr 2026

https://github.com/cauandzn/reactnative-exercises

React Native exercises.

javascript react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jhonshua/react-native-navegeitor

aplicando varios componentes de react native en proyecto expo

css expo react react-native reactjs

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/marceelodominguez/news-app

It is the design of an app that consumes a public API and is used to see the latest news, it can be filtered by category. It also has a news search engine and the possibility of translating the results into Spanish.

jest react-native react-native-navigation testing-library typescript ui

Last synced: 07 May 2026

https://github.com/marceelodominguez/flatlist-animated

Animated flatlist that changes the background color according to the main image.

api-movie-db react-native

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/prince9871/todoapp-native

This is a flexible application designed to help you plan your day and stay on target. It is created using React Native.

android ios react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/luiizsilverio/cook-app

Estudo de animações com React Native + Moti

moti react-native rocketseat

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/biswajit6844/react-native-movie-app

A mobile movie app from scratch

expo react-native

Last synced: 07 May 2026

https://github.com/coderooz/demo-cafe-onboarding-app

This is a simple React Native demo app showcasing a basic onboarding flow using react-navigation, AsyncStorage, and custom SVG illustrations. The app conditionally renders an onboarding experience for first-time users and navigates to the home screen once completed.

demo-app expo onboarding-screen react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jaychsu/sort-object-list

To sort an array of object by certain property.

immutable javascript object-list react-native sort

Last synced: 22 Feb 2026

https://github.com/goodnesskay/react-gamer

A Gaming Application with ReactJS

components game golang pwa react react-native web webapps

Last synced: 08 May 2026

https://github.com/minsoo-web/coinbase-clone

coinbase sign in - sign up publishing with react-native

clone-coding expo react react-native redux

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/vrudikov/AppleTvSample

tvOS(Apple TV) React Native sample application

react-native tvos

Last synced: 11 Mar 2025

https://github.com/moshfeu/detect-orientation-by-device-motion

Answer for https://stackoverflow.com/a/60362889/863110

expo react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/simonprickett/bartrn

BART application for iOS to try out React Native

bart-api ios-app javascript react-native

Last synced: 28 Apr 2026

https://github.com/christian-007/reactnativeproject

React Native (with Redux) application that is centred on a teacher-hiring service. This is the Student app.

firebase react-native react-navigation redux

Last synced: 05 May 2026

https://github.com/3rd-eden/references

Providing references to your React components from one single location

createref forwardref react react-native ref references

Last synced: 15 May 2026

https://github.com/eightyfive/react-native-pick

Minimalistic, unified React Native Picker

ios picker react-native

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/yershalom/react-native-elements-reddit

Demo app for reddit with react-navigation and react-native-elements in typescript

react-native react-native-elements react-navigation reddit typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/oracle-samples/oce-reactnative-blog-sample

Sample Blog app built using React Native and content from Oracle Content Management

cms headless-cms headless-sample javascript mobile oracle-cloud oracle-content-management react-native

Last synced: 27 Apr 2025

https://github.com/aleclarson/watch-app

Restart .app when it changes

react-native react-native-macos

Last synced: 19 Jun 2026

https://github.com/noriller/react-reusability-poc

React: learn once, write the logic once, render it in React Web and React Native!

javascript poc react react-hooks react-native reactjs

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gersonrocha9/netshow.me

Video application in React Native featuring screen navigation, HLS playback, dynamic API with json-server, skeletons, and animations to enhance UX.

expo hls react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/robertov8/frases_do_dia

Desenvolvedor Multiplataforma Android/IOS com React e Redux

react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/williamnovak/nlwesportsproject

:video_game: Application using React Js, Typescript, Node Js and Reactive Native to connect people that want a partner to play games on Discord.

nodejs prisma react react-native reactjs tailwind tailwindcss typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/brunobecoski/ignite-reactnative-desafio-02-savepass

Desafio do Chapter II do Ignite Trilha React Native da Rocketseat.

ignite-rocketseat react-native

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jbkuczma/pulse-rn

Golden hour app created with React Native

d3 golden-hour photography react-native

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gbdsantos/react-native-rocketseat-nlw-return

Feedget mobile application made during Next Level Week event by Rocketseat.

expo next-level-week-return react-native rocketseat

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/clevartist/anatolens

An app that teaches you human anatomy (UNDER DEVELOPMENT)

anatomy expo react-native react-three-fiber threejs

Last synced: 22 Feb 2026

https://github.com/eneax/learn-react-native

React Native Triathlon Training App

javascript react react-native react-redux redux

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/diego64/nlw_heat

Projeto desenvolvido na NLW (7ª edição) que o seu objetivo é cadastrar mensagens dos usuários para serem listadas na pagina Web e mobile

nodejs react-native reactjs typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/yashnayan8795/nextjs-mui-expo-app-nexcis

A cross-platform mobile and web application built with Next.js, Material-UI, Expo, and Firebase. Features Google Sign-Up, push notifications, and a modern UI.

expo fcm-notifications firebase material-ui nextjs14 react-native typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/safeimuslim/react-native-loading-components

customable your react native loading component

component loading loading-animations react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/henrique1204/orgs-cesta

Projeto criado dentro do curso introdutório de react-native e expo cli da Alura.

alura expo-cli javascript react react-native

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/malik11993/whichemail

📧 Track your email sign-ups for websites and apps to avoid the "forgot password" cycle with ease. Know exactly which email you used.

appwrite database expo javasc nativewind nextjs react react-native react-query typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/algojobs/react-native-jobs

The latest React Native jobs, updated weekly.

jobs jobsearch react-native software-engineering

Last synced: 02 Apr 2025

https://github.com/pehrs/yql-editor

Simple experiment exploring custom language support for Monaco Editor with Electron/React.

electron monaco-editor react react-native vespa vespa-engine

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sharmahdk13s/react-native-apple-signin-modifier

React-Native custom library which provides short discovery about how to integrate Turbo modules using react-native code with iOS and Android native code.

apple-sign-in bridging-header builder-bob bundle cocoapods custom-library framework gem kotlin-java modifier new-architecture objective pod react-native react-native-latest ruby swift turbo-modules yarn

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jchau06/hottake-mobile

A full-stack, online, social media site where you can explore and share hot takes anonymously. Now on mobile!

javascript jsx prisma react react-native supabase typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/devyatsu/tamagui-expo-starter

A template starter for use of react native with expo (router) and tamagui ui library

expo react-native tamagui

Last synced: 05 May 2026

https://github.com/cristianprochnow/supabase_connection_rn

⚡ React Native app for testing integration with Supabase.

react-native supabase typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/wiizzl/cosmic-pics

Nasa APOD mobile app

expo nativewind react-native zustand

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/cauandzn/adorechurch

Frontend, backend and mobile application for Adore Church!

firebase firebase-auth firebase-database javascript nodejs react react-native reactjs typescript

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/joaom00/proffy

Projeto desenvolvido durante a Next Level Week #02

nodejs react-native reactjs typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gabrielctroia/trivia-app

A React Native Sample Trivia App

app expo javascript react react-native typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/shinkeonkim/react-native-blog-example

react-native-blog-example for likelion org. in Kookmin Univ.

blog mobile-app react-native

Last synced: 29 Jul 2025

https://github.com/realnikitimi/monorepo-react-native-web-test

Test monorepo with lerna npmClient: npm. React Web and React Native

monorepo npm react react-native reactjs

Last synced: 28 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jzarca01/blockar

Same as blockVR but in AR

arkit blockchain ios react-native websocket

Last synced: 09 May 2026

https://github.com/menoc61/whatsapp-clone-react-native

this is just a quick whatapp clone i loved thier new ui :)

chatapp-ui react-native whatapp whatapp-clone

Last synced: 16 May 2026

https://github.com/gabrielmerigo/gofinances

🚀 App made during Rocketseat Ignite - React Native Trail

async-storage axios context-api expo expoauthentication react-core react-native typescript

Last synced: 03 May 2026

https://github.com/gustavo-vinicius-santana/neuro-scan-app

Aplicação mobile feita em react native visando a captura da reação do usuario para determinadas perguntas

expo mobile react react-native typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026