An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

REST API

A representational state transfer (REST) API is a way to provide compatibility between computer systems on the internet. The concept was first outlined in a dissertation by Roy Fielding in 2000.

https://github.com/palmiak/statamicrest

Example showing how to use Astro together with headless Statamic.

astro rest-api statamic

Last synced: 17 Oct 2025

https://github.com/cemoktra/cpprest

collection of rest apis for cpp

cpp http-requests rest rest-api

Last synced: 30 Oct 2025

https://github.com/husarlabs/qparser

The lightweight helper library for parsing HTTP query parameters

golang golang-package query-parser rest-api

Last synced: 22 Jan 2026

https://github.com/cmsong111/connect-luck

동의대학교 2024학년도 1학기 캡스톤디자인 II

rest-api spring-boot themleaf

Last synced: 19 Oct 2025

https://github.com/birkankaraer/mbk-portfolio-backend

The backend of my personal website developed with Angular. An API web application I developed in ASP.NET Core framework. API application developed with RESTful API design pattern.

asp-net-core asp-net-core-web-api azure csharp mssql-database rest-api

Last synced: 15 Mar 2026

https://github.com/grok-php/laravel

Seamlessly integrate Grok AI into Laravel applications with an elegant, developer-friendly package. Leverage powerful AI models for chat, automation, and NLP, while maintaining Laravel's expressive simplicity.

ai-api ai-assistant ai-powered-applications ai-sdk chatbot laravel laravel-ai machine-learning php-ai-sdk rest-api x-ai x-ai-grok x-ai-grok-2

Last synced: 15 Mar 2026

https://github.com/illiafox/spy-cat-test-assignment

Spy Cat Agency's (SCA) system, which manages their cats, missions they undertake, and targets they are assigned to.

go golang rest-api test-assignment

Last synced: 27 Jan 2026

https://github.com/amalh/restful-api-with-symfony

Using FOSRestBundle in Symfony to create a Restful API.

fosrestbundle rest-api restful-webservices symfony3

Last synced: 06 Feb 2026

https://github.com/apprentice3d/forge-api-qt-client

Easily integrate Forge REST APIs into your C++ application

autodesk-forge qt rest-api

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/marianapatcosta/solinca-notification-portal-be

Backend repository of a web app developed using MERN (MongoDB, Express, ReactJS, NodeJS) stack that aims to allow the user to configure her/his favourite classes at solinca's clubs and get an email or WhatsApp notification when a spot in these classes is available for booking;

authentication expressjs javascript mongodb nodejs rest-api sendgrid-mail solinca-clubs twilio

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/artryazanov/embedding-service

This is a FastAPI-based service for generating text embeddings, supporting multiple architectures like intfloat/multilingual-e5-large and BAAI/bge-m3. It automatically configures prefixes and sequence lengths based on the selected model. It supports both single text and batch processing.

ai-assisted bge-m3 docker e5 embeddings fastapi fine-tuning huggingface machine-learning multilingual nlp python pytorch rest-api semantic-search sentence-transformers

Last synced: 15 Mar 2026

https://github.com/balaji01-4d/shit-happens

A lightweight Go + Gin web platform where developers anonymously share, browse, and upvote real-world coding bugs (“confessions”), with tagging, trending views, rate-limited posting, and PostgreSQL-backed storage.

anonymous api backend bug bug-reporting community-platform confession fortheloveofcode gin gin-gonic go golang postgresql rate-limiting rest-api tags

Last synced: 25 Oct 2025

https://github.com/hunnysajid/nestjsapp

A nest js rest api built to get estimates on price of cars based on year, model, and mileage etc

javascript nestjs nodejs rest-api typescript

Last synced: 23 Jan 2026

https://github.com/prempreetbrar/aplitrack

An app for tracking job applications; created by drawing an Entity-Relationship diagram, mapping it to the relational model, making a use-case diagram. Backend uses MVC architecture with authentication using JWT token, Brevo email handling, Multer file uploading.

email-notification error-handling expressjs javascript jwt-authentication jwt-authorization multer-fileupload mvc-architecture nodejs pugjs rest-api sequelize sqlite

Last synced: 24 Jan 2026

https://github.com/lucasvmiguel/go-api-test

REST API in Golang to practice

chi golang prisma rest-api

Last synced: 15 Apr 2026

https://github.com/viniciusfer01/05-first-project-react

This is an app that uses GitHub's API and lets you search for profiles and repositories available on the site.

css css3 github html5 polished reactjs responsive-web-design rest-api typescript

Last synced: 15 Apr 2026

https://github.com/maria-parreira/lost-and-found

System for an airport to be used as a REST API, where you can manage and search for lost products

express mongo-db nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 06 Feb 2026

https://github.com/jagoda11/vehicle-data-fullstack-app

🚗 Explore the Vehicle-Data-FullStack-App, combining a Node.js Express backend for vehicle data APIs with a React front-end for interactive visualization. Perfect for building vehicle-related web apps. 🌐

api awesome-list backend bootstrap data-server express frontend fullstack fullstack-development javascript modern-javascript nodejs react react-dom rest-api vehicles

Last synced: 15 Apr 2026

https://github.com/pranav-kural/plamatio-backend

Performant, Scalable, and Resilient Backend for Plamatio E-Commerce.

api confluent-kafka ecommerce-api encore go golang kafka rest rest-api

Last synced: 30 Jan 2026

https://github.com/khanhtc1202/node-server-boilerplate

Seed NodeJS api server

api-server rest-api seed

Last synced: 30 Jan 2026

https://github.com/fimbres/vite-react-query-start

This is a basic project to fetch products data from a dummy backend with a json file as a database. This is just to understand the basics of react query from tanstack.

json json-server react-query rest-api tanstack typescript vite

Last synced: 15 Apr 2026

https://github.com/amalchandru/tickete-hiring-problem

A scalable inventory fetching service that periodically syncs product availability data from a partner API. It supports configurable fetching intervals, rate limiting, batch processing, and API endpoints for retrieving availability data. Includes pause/resume functionality per product.

inventory-system nestjs postgresql prisma rest-api typescript

Last synced: 15 Apr 2026

https://github.com/omar-alghaish/authentication-system

This is an example of an API that uses an authentication and authorization system to challenge the user to validate credentials and check whether access is allowed by policies and rules

express-validator expressjs jwt mongodb mongoosejs multer nodejs rest-api sharp

Last synced: 07 Feb 2026

https://github.com/grupo2generation77/delivery-generation-gp2

API para sistema de delivery de comida com gerenciamento de usuários, produtos e categorias. Inclui recomendação de produtos saudáveis.

api java mysql rest-api spring-boot spring-data-jpa

Last synced: 01 Feb 2026

https://github.com/nofa8/enterprise_application_development_backend

Leveraging Jakarta EE and Hibernate ORM, this project provides a solid foundation for developing, deploying, and managing large-scale applications with complex business logic and data handling needs.

hibernate jakartaee java rest-api

Last synced: 08 Feb 2026

https://github.com/sroehrl/neoanio-rest-starter

Simple project setup for stateless PHP REST-apis based on neoan.io LENKRAD

json-api jwt-auth php php8 rest-api stateless

Last synced: 09 Feb 2026

https://github.com/circa10a/go-rest-template

A project template for my personal projects

golang project-template rest-api restful-api template template-project

Last synced: 10 Feb 2026

https://github.com/pilotpirxie/express-endpoints-collection

Create API endpoints in Express with TypeScript inference, validation and OpenAPI 3 schema out of the box

api endpoints express expressjs nodejs openapi rest rest-api swagger typescript validation zod

Last synced: 11 Feb 2026

https://github.com/jyelewis/rpcapi

Provides a struture for hosting RPC style APIs, supports both http and websocket access out of the box

api api-client api-server javascript nodejs rest-api rpc-api socket socket-io typescript websocket-access

Last synced: 11 Feb 2026

https://github.com/zgramming/yuuran-admin

Website Admin to manage citizen dues | Final project Associate Degree System Information Universitas Bina Sarana Informatika

laravel mysql rest-api

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/akashrchandran/sample-django

A Django Rest Framework project demonstrating the use of JWT authentication.

api django django-rest-framework python python3 rest-api

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ankit792r/todo-server

simple tood server with express and mongodb

expressjs mern-stack mongodb nodejs rest-api todo-app

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/savaladaojr/commanderapi

It is a simple ASP.NET Core 3.1 MVC REST API that executes CRUD commands through the entity framework core. It also includes how to work with the Repository Pattern, Unit of Work, and SOLID principles.

api-rest asp-net-core aspnetcore automapper csharp dotnet efcore entity-framework entity-framework-core migrations mvc repository-pattern rest-api restful-api sqlserver vscode

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sarthakjdev/create-express-ts-api

A starter to kit for developing REST API in typescript and express.

express hacktoberfest nodejs prisma rest-api

Last synced: 15 Feb 2026

https://github.com/rmottola/databasin

GUI based, Cross-platform, Objective-C based Data access tool (create, query, update and more) for salesforce.com

bsd csv-export csv-files csv-import gnustep linux macos objective-c rest-api salesforce salesforce-api salesforce-soap-api salesforce-sobjects salesforce-soql soap soap-client soap-web-services

Last synced: 16 Feb 2026

https://github.com/mazfreelance/malaysia-jajahan-api

alternative list for state, district, mukim, dun, division, parliament in Malaysia.

dun easy-to-understand easy-to-use jajahan-malaysia malaysia parlimen rest-api

Last synced: 19 Mar 2026

https://github.com/munishchouhan/weatherforecast

Rest API for Weather Forecasting

java rest-api spring-boot

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/shmelovoleksandr/banditgames_backend

SpringBoot backend repository for the BanditGames project

java rabbitmq rest-api spring-boot websocket

Last synced: 19 Apr 2026

https://github.com/alejandrohar/biblioteca-rest-api

Talentos Digitales: Actividad Crear REST API

express js json morgan mysql2 nodemon rest-api talentosdigitales xampp

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/akhtar21yr/couser-tracker

course tarcker is digital solution to track and manage course of student easily it's make easy to manage courses and details of students for classes, coaching center and instituet

api django django-rest-framework postgresql rest-api sql

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/enjirouz/react-js-notes-app

Simple ToDo/Notes React.js App made using React Hooks and JSON Placeholder REST API

notes-app react-app react-hooks reactjs rest-api

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ilkeresen/selenium-webtest-apitest_case

Selenium Api Test (https://reqres.in/) Web Test (https://demoqa.com/) / Netaş Bootcamp Programı Kapsamında / Test Otomasyon

delete enums get java json libraries post rest-api selenium selenium-java webdriver xpath

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/mansoor-p/jobcompanyratings-monolithic

A monolithic app for job seekers, providing company profiles and employee reviews. Users can browse, search, and filter companies, read reviews, and make informed career decisions.

h2-database java jobportalwebsite jobs jobsearch reactjs rest-api spring-boot springsecurity-jwt sql

Last synced: 16 Apr 2026

https://github.com/platanus/rest-example

Rest example app

api rails rest rest-api restful-api

Last synced: 04 May 2026

https://github.com/cauandzn/api-rest-nodejs

API built with NodeJS, Fastify, Knex and SQLite.

api api-rest fastify knex knexjs nodejs rest rest-api sqlite sqlite3

Last synced: 17 Apr 2026

https://github.com/iashraful/react-api-helper

This is simple API helper library for handaling API requests and responses.

api react rest-api

Last synced: 17 Apr 2026

https://github.com/yaser-123/160923733104-t-mohamed-yaser

Task & Student Profile Management API built with Spring Boot. Provides REST endpoints to manage tasks and student profiles, supporting CRUD operations. Includes clean code structure, service layer logic, and ready for deployment.

crud java rest-api spring-boot student-management-system task-management

Last synced: 17 Apr 2026

https://github.com/alexferl/zerohttp

Zero-dependency Go HTTP framework with secure-by-default middleware, built-in validation, and RFC 9457 error responses

go golang http-server microservice middleware rest-api rfc-9457 server-sent-events web-framework zerohttp

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/shaikahmadnawaz/book-talks

The Book Talks is a platform where users can discover, review, and discuss books.

aws expressjs jwt mern mongodb mongoose nodejs react reactjs redux-toolkit responsive-design rest-api s3 tailwindcss

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/nirnejak/movie-list

A Simple React App to fetch movie list

react rest-api

Last synced: 22 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kunoacc/job-api

Job api middleware built with Nest.js to handle requests coming from the Torre test frontend application built with Next.js

nest nestjs prisma rest-api typescript

Last synced: 17 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kavinda-100/rust_simple_web_app

A simple REST API built with Rust and the Axum web framework for learning purposes. This project demonstrates basic CRUD operations for vehicle management without database integration.

axum backend-api cargo rest-api rust

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/funkyfangs/springdoc-customizer

A module for fine-grain customization of SpringDoc REST Services

openapi rest-api springdoc swagger

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/usernamap/gh-insight-engine

AI‑powered GitHub analytics: Node.js + TypeScript, OpenAPI, MongoDB – instant, developer‑centric insights.

github openai rest-api swagger-ui

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ivan-knyazev/organizer

Pet-project to create a modular service for personal effectiveness management. The development was started as part of the course "Client-server applications" at NUST MISIS, 2025

docker docker-compose gin-gonic golang react rest-api

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/fkozlicki/codecareers

Job search platform focusing on IT and tech jobs built with Express + React

drizzle-orm express postgresql react redux-toolkit rest-api rtk-query shadcn-ui socket-io tailwindcss typescript vite

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/akotronis/booksapi

A CRUD rest api app for books fetched from Openlibrary

asyncio docker flask flask-smorest jwt-authentication pytest python rest-api sqlalchemy

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kluivstar/fullstack-node-express-tour-app

Backend | Node | Express | Authentication | Authorization | Security | Data Modelling - Tour Booking Web Application

api authentication authorization express mongo mvc node rest-api securit

Last synced: 04 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ashish8329/piccompressor

PicCompressor is an image processing system that takes a CSV file containing multiple product names with image URLs. The system downloads all images, compresses them, and provides the compressed images as a response.

celery djagno filehandling kafka postgresql python redis rest-api

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jakubriegel/piper

Piper is a machine learning based system, that is able to enhance smart homes with auto-mated creation of routines based on real life events.

generator kafka kotlin microservices neural-network rest-api routines smart-home tensorflow vuejs

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/bitkris-dev/strapi-to-static

Fetch your strapi endpoints and save them as static JSON files

endpoints json rest rest-api restful-api static static-site-generator strapi

Last synced: 19 Apr 2026

https://github.com/stitchng/infobip

A NodeJS Wrapper for InfoBip

bulksms bulkvoice infobip nodejs rest-api sms sms-api tts

Last synced: 19 Apr 2026

https://github.com/repodevs/banaspati

Robust web API powered by Falcon, SQLAlchemy and Docker

docker falcon falcon-framework makefile python python3 rest rest-api

Last synced: 19 Apr 2026

https://github.com/andrehaguiar/peopleapi-andre

Neste projeto foi desenvolvido um pequeno sistema para o gestão de pessoas de uma empresa através de uma API REST, criada com o Spring Boot.

codeanywhere dio heroku heroku-deployment intellij java rest-api spring-boot

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/geeekgod/express_test_api

My very first REST API was developed in Node Js & Express Js.

api express fetch-api mern-stack mvc nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jaujau088/leaderboard-with-api

A single page web app that displays scores submitted by different players. All data is preserved thanks to the external Leaderboard API service.

es6 html javascript leaderboard-api microverse rest-api scss webpack

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/shreyxnsh/apis-on-ec2

Host NodeJS API's on AWS EC2 instance using these simple steps.

api api-rest aws nodejs nodejs-server rest-api route53

Last synced: 20 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ptyadana/django-rest-api-course-info

simple REST API for course info - to reterive the list, create, update, delete course

django django-application django-project django-rest-framework django3 json python3 rest rest-api simple

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026

https://github.com/dotnetbackendtraining/restaurant-reservation-system

Restaurant reservation system using Entity Framework Core and API endpoints with ASP.Net Core.

asp-net-core-web-api code-first-migration efcore functional-testing jwt-authentication linq-to-sql orm rest-api

Last synced: 21 Apr 2026