An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

REST API

A representational state transfer (REST) API is a way to provide compatibility between computer systems on the internet. The concept was first outlined in a dissertation by Roy Fielding in 2000.

https://github.com/chris-peterson/pwsh-artifactory

Interact with Artifactory via Powershell

api artifactory cli module powershell pwsh rest rest-api

Last synced: 17 Jul 2025

https://github.com/stackblogger/my-blog

CRUD Blog in Angular 15 and NestJs with MongoDB and Google Authentication.

angular-15 google google-auth google-oauth2 jwt jwt-authentication jwt-token mongodb mongoose nestjs rest-api typescript

Last synced: 11 Jul 2025

https://github.com/twiny/limiter

IP based rate limiter

go golang http limiter rate-limiter rest-api

Last synced: 04 Apr 2025

https://github.com/bmalbusca/microservices

Restful Web App served by microservices using Flask

backend flask html json microservices rest-api uservice webapp

Last synced: 18 Apr 2026

https://github.com/extrawest/flutterflow-responsive-web-showcase

This project is a FlutterFlow showcase app with the following features: Responsive Design, REST API, Master-Detail Flow, Animation, and Custom Page Transitions.

animation custom-page-transition flutter flutterflow master-detail responsive-design responsive-web-design rest-api

Last synced: 18 May 2026

https://github.com/borisgerretzen/csharpapifootball

DI compatible C# API client for api-football.com

dotnet football football-api rest rest-api soccer sports sports-stats

Last synced: 31 Jul 2025

https://github.com/rahulmule/dotnetwebapi-inmemory-database

This is a simple .NET Web API project for managing books, created to explore .NET 8 with Entity Framework Core using an in-memory database. The project follows the repository pattern to handle book-related operations.

aspnetcore csharp dotnet-8 dotnetwebapi entity-framework-core inmemory-db repository-pattern rest-api web-api

Last synced: 11 Jun 2026

https://github.com/vendethiel/ful.go

I'm full of Go code.

go rest rest-api

Last synced: 22 Mar 2025

https://github.com/equalsgibson/five9-go

Interact with Five9 REST API and WebSocket using Go

five9 golang rest-api websocket

Last synced: 17 Jan 2026

https://github.com/moinak-majumdar/geoground

PWA for place and weather details

react rest-api tailwindcss

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/muratdemirci/ts-multi-tenancy-rest-api-boilerplate

This project is a Single Sign-On (SSO) REST API with Multi-Tenancy, constructed using Node.js and TypeScript.

boilerplate multitenancy nodejs rest-api typescript

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/jenasuraj/caresync

It's an Ai powered full stack combination of both health tracker and hospital management system written with Next.js & typescript

javascript neondb nextjs postgresql python rest-api sql tailwindcss typescript

Last synced: 08 Apr 2026

https://github.com/kunj-tyagi/wanderlust

WanderLust is a fullstack web application designed for users to list and rent spaces, featuring user authentication, listing management, and a clean, responsive interface. Built with Node.js, Express.js, MongoDB, and JavaScript, it allows users to create, manage, and view rental listings, complete with image uploads.

css ejs-templates html5 javascript mongodb-atlas mongoose nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 19 Feb 2026

https://github.com/ravgeetdhillon/dropilio

A REST API service for sending local attachments with Twilio Whatsapp API.

dropbox-api heroku php rest-api twilio-api twilio-whatsapp twiliohackathon whatsapp-api

Last synced: 15 Mar 2025

https://github.com/emreozdil/scoin

:octocat: Sahibinden Coin iOS Application

alamofire objectmapper rest-api swift4

Last synced: 04 Apr 2025

https://github.com/razzerde/bahnapi-angularapp

📡 This project shows you how to work with APIs (Bahn API as example) using Angular and TypeScript.

angular api deutsche-bahn rest-api restful-api tailwind tailwindcss typescript

Last synced: 11 Mar 2025

https://github.com/dpvasani/backend-template-typescript

This repository provides a production-grade backend template for Node.js applications using Express.js and TypeScript, with Mongoose for MongoDB integration. It includes a foundational structure, environment configuration, and a basic User model to jump start your backend development.

mongodb mongoose nodejs rest-api restful-api typescript

Last synced: 04 Jul 2026

https://github.com/a-poor/quickapi.jl

Quickly create APIs in Julia

api http julia julia-language julia-package rest-api

Last synced: 13 Jun 2025

https://github.com/mnpsnuwan/api-gateway

Spring Boot 3 Microservices with MongoDB, MySQL, Docker, Kubernetes and Angular.

api-gateway docker java-21 keycloak microservices mysql rest-api spring-boot spring-security

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gummibeer/wp_disable_apis

Disables the REST-API and XMLRPC to secure your Wordpress installation.

api php rest rest-api security wordpress wordpress-plugin xmlrpc

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/cs50victor/easiersave

an online video downloader

nextjs react rest-api tailwindcss

Last synced: 21 Jan 2026

https://github.com/tonyschneider/activemq-api-client

A Python client for interacting with the ActiveMQ REST API.

activemq activemq-api activemq-api-client api-wrapper python rest-api rest-api-client wrapper

Last synced: 11 Oct 2025

https://github.com/luqmanoop/node-postgres-api

A simple blog API built with Node.js + Express + PostgreSQL

es6 express nodejs postgres postgresql rest-api

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/tarsislimadev/alibaba-app

An app to deploy in Alibaba Cloud.

nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 02 Feb 2026

https://github.com/kabirbaidhya/nodejs-sample-app

A ridiculously simple sample project done in NodeJS.

angular express nodejs postgresql rest-api sample todoapp

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/itsmichaelbtw/express-fs-routes

Automatically create Express routes with one line of code using the file system. No more hard coding routes into your project's main file.

expressjs nodejs rest-api routing typescript

Last synced: 12 May 2026

https://github.com/tarsislimadev/twitch-ai

To get data from Twitch APIs

nodejs rest-api websocket-api

Last synced: 04 Jan 2026

https://github.com/skyth3r/monzo-receipt-generator

An OAuth Go client that attaches receipts to Monzo transactions using the Receipts API

go golang monzo monzo-client oauth oauth2 oauth2-client receipt receipts rest rest-api

Last synced: 14 Jan 2026

https://github.com/davesimoes/ecommerce-rest-api-node

An E-commerce REST API created using Node.js, Express.js and MongoDB. The API uses promises extensively to query the MongoDB database .

api-rest ecommerce-api express-js javascript-applications mongodb node-js rest rest-api restful restful-api

Last synced: 10 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gaurav156/SpringBoot-Ex-gradle

Spring Boot Gradle middleware server for Vue.js-Ex frontend

gradle java junit5 open-api rest-api spring-boot springboot swagger-ui unit-testing

Last synced: 11 Mar 2025

https://github.com/techathena/veritas

pcap analyser that uses rest api for IP/URL reputation and also for obtaining URL's

csv cybersecurity layers network-programming packets pcap pcap-analyser pcap-analyzer python-3 python3 rest-api scapy threat threat-analysis threatcrowd

Last synced: 11 May 2025

https://github.com/rozhakxd/legiskuy-backend

RESTful API untuk sistem e-voting digital berbasis Golang + Fiber. Dirancang dengan arsitektur multilayer, keamanan JWT, dan pengolahan data pemilu yang efisien.

backend clean-architecture election evoting fiber go golang jwt multilayer pemilu rest-api sqlite

Last synced: 26 Jul 2025

https://github.com/wesellis/tech-adobe-enterprise-automation-powershell-python-portfolio

[40% Complete] Architecture template for Adobe CC enterprise automation. Well-structured skeleton with directories, configs, and infrastructure. README describes features not yet implemented. Only ~2 PS scripts exist. Reference architecture, not production suite.

adobe-creative-cloud azure docker enterprise-automation kubernetes license-management machine-learning nodejs pdf-processing powershell python rest-api servicenow-integration terraform user-provisioning

Last synced: 06 Oct 2025

https://github.com/raspi/pypdnsrest

PowerDNS HTTP REST API Python client

api http powerdns pypi python rest-api

Last synced: 05 Mar 2026

https://github.com/mvenkatesh431/go-rest-api

Simple GO Lang Rest API Service to work with Kubernetes and Docker.

docker go golang kubernetes rest-api

Last synced: 16 Jan 2026

https://github.com/akashgiricse/bookstore

Book store API made using Node.js, Express.js, and MongoDB

api express express-js expressjs mongodb mongoose node nodejs rest-api restful-api

Last synced: 07 Apr 2026

https://github.com/inferadb/engine

The Authorization Database. High-performance, fine-grained access control at scale.

access-control authorization caching fine-grained-access-control graph-database grpc inferadb permissions policy-engine rebac rest-api rust wasm zanzibar

Last synced: 06 Jun 2026

https://github.com/developerjosh/syntech-site

Syntech is a simple api and website for users to get images and post blogs.

api express express-js expressjs rest-api website

Last synced: 10 Apr 2026

https://github.com/sguessou/greenlight

Greenlight API

golang postgresql rest-api

Last synced: 17 May 2026

https://github.com/untemps/jsend-wrapper

Class to wrap an HTTP response in a JSend Specification format

formatter javascript jsend json rest-api

Last synced: 28 Apr 2026

https://github.com/daveanthonyc/pano

🚀 Pano is a project management tool that helps you to track issues in different projects in a simple and fast experience. ✨ It integrates Google's new Gemini Ai

ai express frontend gemini-api material-ui mern-stack mongodb nodejs react redux reduxtoolkit rest-api typescript

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/astrid-project/restable

Make HTTP REST interface for standard CLI applications.

cli commands configurations execution parameters read rest-api update

Last synced: 09 Apr 2025

https://github.com/siddharthsinghkumar/jobboard-api

Django REST API for managing job listings, built with PostgreSQL and Redis caching. Includes CRUD and stats endpoints.

api-development backend django django-rest-framework job-api job-board job-crawler job-listings open-source postgresql python redis rest-api

Last synced: 22 Jul 2025

https://github.com/binoy638/express-typescript-boilerplate

🚀 Boilerplate and Starter Express and TypeScript ⚡️ Made with developer experience first: TypeScript + ESLint + Prettier + Husky + Lint-Staged + VSCode + Docker + Docker-Compose + Jest

docker docker-compose expressjs husky jest mongodb nodejs rest-api typescript

Last synced: 10 Apr 2026

https://github.com/j-prajwal/indianexpress

Indian Express is india news web app. This is one collaborative project build within 5 days

css3 json-server react rest-api

Last synced: 05 Oct 2025

https://github.com/arctikant/fastapi-modular-monolith-starter-kit

Template for FastAPI RESTful application built on Modular Monolith and Layered Architecture principles

alembic docker fastapi jwt layered-architecture modular-monolith poetry postgresql pytest python redis rest-api sqlalchemy

Last synced: 19 Aug 2025

https://github.com/chmouel/chmoufrack

Generate intervals running plans for a group of different people with different max speed

angularjs fitness golang javascript rest-api yaml

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/boddepallyvenkatesh06/qtrip-dynamic

QTrip is a travel website aimed at travellers looking for a multitude of adventures in different cities.

bootstrap5 conditional-rendering css3 es6 event-handling html5 http-server javascript-library localstorage netlify-responsive-design render-developer-tools rest-api

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/mohamedelareeg/filesmanager

Manage file operations effortlessly in your web application with Files Manager. This component facilitates file uploading, downloading, and retrieval functionalities seamlessly.

api download folder json rest-api upload

Last synced: 12 May 2026

https://github.com/cur1iosity/hivepy

Unofficial flexible library to work with HexWay Hive Rest API

hexway hive python3 python312 rest-api

Last synced: 03 Oct 2025

https://github.com/parikshitg/flutter_api_call

This projects demonstrate how to make api call in flutter. It uses a Go service for making api calls.

flutter golang rest-api

Last synced: 14 Jan 2026

https://github.com/ambientwave/medication-reminder-web-app-django-react

A medication management system that utilizes Django framework and ReactJS to build the backend and frontend components of the web application

api backend django django-framework django-react django-rest-framework frontend jwt medical medication medication-reminder medicine notes python react reactjs reminder rest-api typescript

Last synced: 19 Feb 2026

https://github.com/tarsislimadev/banco

A bank app

rest-api

Last synced: 04 Feb 2026

https://github.com/samestrin/llm-services-api

A FastAPI-powered REST API offering a comprehensive suite of natural language processing services using machine learning models with PyTorch and Transformers, packaged in a Docker container to run efficiently.

api docker fastapi hugging-face hugging-face-transformers huggingface-transformers keybert llm openai-compatible-api python python3 pytorch rest rest-api spacy torch transformers uvicorn

Last synced: 09 Feb 2026

https://github.com/evgenywas/simple-cloud-app

The simple cloud app supports multiple upload, download and delete files based on Cloudinary API.

cloudinary-api rest-api scss typescript uuid vue

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/ptyadana/django-rest-api-books-info

A simple REST API for getting the lists of books information in JSON hosted on herokuapp

books django django-application django-project django-rest-framework django3 heroku-deployment herokuapp json python3 rest rest-api simple

Last synced: 10 May 2026

https://github.com/lexxai/proxmox_cluster_tasks

Proxmox VE cluster automatic tasks helper, Proxmox API backends [https,cli,ssh]. Sync, Async.

api api-wrapper async asyncio asyncio-api-wrapper backend cli python rest-api ssh tearrform

Last synced: 06 Oct 2025

https://github.com/ayush-kanduri/contacts-list

This is a Contacts List Project which is designed using Full Stack Web Development through Back-End Technology of MEN Stack (MongoDB, ExpressJS, NodeJS). It implements RESTFUL-APIs. This website is completely Responsive across all the Devices. Users are able to Add New Contacts. Users are able to Delete Existing Contacts. Users are able to Read Existing Contacts.

ejs express expressjs javascript mongodb node nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 11 Apr 2026

https://github.com/rubikuo/mytrello

MyTrello is a todo app mimic the Trello website. Full stack project developed by react, nodejs, passportjs and mongoose.

mern mongoose nodejs passportjs reactjs rest-api

Last synced: 07 Apr 2026

https://github.com/noszczykmichal/book4u

An app using a REST API to browse the Project Gutenberg catalogue, built with React.js and Typescript.

context-api eslint-airbnb eslint-prettier react react-hooks react-transition-group redux redux-persist redux-toolkit rest-api typescript vite

Last synced: 18 Feb 2026

https://github.com/suap-ava-suite/djangoapp-painel_ava

O Painel AVA é um dashboard com todos os cursos e inscrições que dos AVA que com os quais ele integra, desta forma cada usuário tem acesso aos cursos/diários em que está inscrito sem precisar procurar em vários Moodles.

bash css django docker docker-image html integration javascript json moodle postgresql python3 rest-api scss suap

Last synced: 11 Jun 2026

https://github.com/cvitter/sample-rest-server

Sample Java based Rest server used to demonstrate Jenkins Pipeline features

cloudbees java jenkins rest-api

Last synced: 05 May 2025

https://github.com/raoufsezar/restapinodeshop

Rest Api for e-commerce Shop by node.js and express.js without the front side yet

expressjs javascript mongodb mongoose nodejs rest-api

Last synced: 13 Apr 2026

https://github.com/donuts-are-good/noteserver

backend api for note.rest

api go golang notes rest rest-api

Last synced: 20 Nov 2025

https://github.com/sivaprasadreddy/bookmarks

Spring Boot CRUD REST API Demo Application

java rest-api spring-boot

Last synced: 21 May 2026

https://github.com/insanitywholesale/go-todo

Demo REST API in Go written for an IEEE workshop

go golang ieee rest rest-api sqlite

Last synced: 14 Jan 2026

https://github.com/bkeating/my-nm-demo

A skills assessment demo I wrote as part of an interview process

csv expressjs nodejs reactjs rest-api skills-assessment spa

Last synced: 09 Apr 2026

https://github.com/bxfsh/boxfish-commons-web-model

Minimalist Rails-like HashMap to be used as Input/Update/Query models that scrutinises the input.

boxfish java java-8 magic model rest-api sanitization type-conversion validation

Last synced: 02 Jan 2026

https://github.com/marmelab/data-generator-retail-api

A REST server exposing e-commerce resources (products, customers, orders, etc) for testing purposes

api nodejs rest rest-api test

Last synced: 16 May 2026

https://github.com/torxed/swagger-ui-mini

A minimal version of swagger-ui (No NodeJS, No Docker, No Dependencies)

no-dependencies no-docker no-nodejs rest rest-api swagger swagger-ui swagger-ui-mini

Last synced: 24 Mar 2025

https://github.com/richlamdev/dependabot-slack

Github Dependabot Alert Scraper with Send to Slack Channel Option, Software Composition Analysis, Vulnerabilty Management, Patching, Supply Chain Security

api cve cvss cvss3 dependabot github patching python rest-api sca scaper supplychain vulnerability-management

Last synced: 11 Jun 2025

https://github.com/katmore/webhook

GitHub Webhook client wrappers and webservice

git github github-webhooks microservice php-library php7 rest-api restful-api webservice

Last synced: 18 Oct 2025

https://github.com/avasdao/nexash

Nexa Shell offers enterprise-class data delivery services for the Nexa blockchain.

api bitcoin blockchain crypto cryptocurrency graphql rest rest-api

Last synced: 18 Feb 2026