An open API service indexing awesome lists of open source software.

Raspberry Pi

The Raspberry Pi is a popular single-board computer designed to promote the teaching of computer science in schools. The use of the Raspberry Pi computer ranges from robotics to home automation. Many variations of the Raspberry Pi exist, such as the Raspberry Pi Zero, which is smaller than the more powerful Raspberry Pi 4.

https://github.com/d3athkai/motd-login-banner-for-linux

Bash MOTD Login Banner for Linux servers with important stats shown

centos linux motd-login-banner raspberry-pi raspberrypi raspbian redhat redhat-enterprise-linux rhel ubuntu

Last synced: 30 Apr 2025

https://github.com/keichi/pi-oven

Automated provisioning of RaspberryPi disk images

disk-image qemu raspberry-pi raspbian

Last synced: 13 Apr 2025

https://github.com/ronbuist/ws2801scratch

A Scratch extension and python-based server for WS2801 led strips connected to Raspberry Pi

javascript led-strips leds python raspberry-pi scratch scratch-extension ws2801

Last synced: 25 Jun 2025

https://github.com/laateef/scadapi

SCADA software for metal hydride cooling system based on Raspberry Pi and some peripheral modules

ads1115 django gpio gpiozero i2c javascript ntc-thermistor python qunit raspberry-pi relay-board selenium smbus2

Last synced: 07 Jul 2025

https://github.com/artcc/octoprint-siri-rpi

Use OctoPrint with Siri and shortcuts with a Raspberry Pi and Node.js

api api-rest homepod ios ipad iphone nodejs octoprint printer printer3d raspberry-pi shortcut shortcuts siri siri-shortcuts voice

Last synced: 12 May 2025

https://github.com/jdsantelicesl/smartbin

Automatic Sorting Bin. Separating recyclables, landfill and compost

arduino hardware ml raspberry-pi yolo11

Last synced: 30 Apr 2025

https://github.com/Jonesyj83/PiHole-ArgononeFanSpeed

Argonone Fan Speed Monitor/Editor displayed in Pi-hole. View and change fan settings

argon argon1 argonone fan fan-speed pihole raspberry-pi raspberrypi

Last synced: 09 May 2025

https://github.com/blessedrebus/linux-face-login

Enabling face authentication on Linux and Raspberry boards

docker linux opencv pam raspberry-pi raspberrypi raspbian

Last synced: 12 Sep 2025

https://github.com/bastiaantjuhh/scripts

Repo with scripts I use. Scripts are for Windows, MacOS, Linux, Raspberry Pi, Microsoft Deployment Toolkit

bash linux mdt microsoft-deployment-toolkit powershell proxmox proxmox-ve raspberry-pi ubuntu windows

Last synced: 25 Jun 2025

https://github.com/drakkar-lig/walt-python-packages

Home of walt-node, walt-server, walt-client and walt-common python packages.

docker python raspberry-pi walt-client walt-node walt-platform walt-server walt-virtual

Last synced: 17 Jan 2026

https://github.com/stevedylandev/pi-widget

A small Go server that displays live data of my Raspberry Pi

golang ipfs radicle raspberry-pi

Last synced: 07 Sep 2025

https://github.com/pjuzeliunas/nilan-rest-api

REST API server for communication with Nilan CTS700 heatpump over Modbus TCP protocol

modbus modbus-tcp nilan raspberry-pi rest-api

Last synced: 22 Apr 2025

https://github.com/angristan/angristanrpibot

Quelques scripts pour faire un bot Twitter en Python/Bash sur un Raspberry Pi.

raspberry-pi twitter

Last synced: 13 Jul 2025

https://github.com/JulienBalestra/monitoring

Monitoring tools and libs

datadog-agent dd-wrt raspberry-pi

Last synced: 12 Apr 2025

https://github.com/eternal-flame-ad/mh-z19

reading mh-z19 CO2 sensors from raspberry pi

air-quality air-quality-monitor co2 co2-sensor mh-z19 raspberry-pi sensor uart

Last synced: 26 Oct 2025

https://github.com/kami/raspberry-pi-ham-radio

Software for Ham (Amateur) Radio Repeater automation designed to run on Raspberry Pi or other low powered devices.

amateur-radio amateurradio automation ham ham-radio radio raspberry-pi

Last synced: 12 Apr 2025

https://github.com/simonprickett/nodepitrafficlights

Demo using the Raspberry Pi, a modern version of Node.js and Low Voltage Labs Traffic Lights

blink-leds gpio-pins low-voltage-labs medium-article node-js nodejs raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-3 raspberrypi

Last synced: 04 Mar 2026

https://github.com/ipstatic/piragekit

HomeKit enabled Go program targeted for the Raspberry Pi platform to control garage doors

garage-door-opener golang homekit raspberry-pi

Last synced: 08 Mar 2026

https://github.com/al333z/play-parking-pi

A toy project with Arduino, Scala and Raspberry pi.

arduino play raspberry-pi scala

Last synced: 12 Apr 2026

https://github.com/starwhooper/rpi-status-on-oled

Show lots of status information about your Rasoberry on Display

rack raspberry raspberry-pi raspberrypi rpi server

Last synced: 19 Sep 2025

https://github.com/infineon/i2s-microphone

A collection of documentation and examples for Infineon's I2S microphones.

arduino audio i2s im69d130 machine-learning makers microphone pi prototyping raspberry raspberry-pi raspberrypi shield2go

Last synced: 13 Jun 2025

https://github.com/xgqfrms/raspberrypi

raspberry pi projects for testing!

linux python raspberry-pi raspberrypi scratch shell ssh

Last synced: 11 Mar 2026

https://github.com/pimuzzo/office-music

Simple redis-cli wrapper to play music from youtube

music office office-music raspberry-pi redis-cli redis-cli-wrapper youtube

Last synced: 13 Jun 2025

https://github.com/nberlette/pi-tools

Overclocking the Raspberry Pi 400/4B

overclocking pi-400 raspberry-pi

Last synced: 14 Apr 2025

https://github.com/jn513/access-control-with-facial-recognition

Sistema de ponto utilizando reconhecimento facial, feito em Python utilizando as bibliotecas Open CV Python e dlib

opencv python raspberry-pi

Last synced: 23 Apr 2025

https://github.com/cnobile2012/python-thunderborg

An alternative API for the (PyBorg) ThunderBorg motor controller.

motor motor-controller python raspberry-pi

Last synced: 11 Oct 2025

https://github.com/franklbt/dnsquery

🍓 A private DoH and DoT server made to be run side by side with Pi-Hole

csharp dns dns-server doh dotnet high-performance pihole raspberry-pi

Last synced: 01 Apr 2025

https://github.com/cdtomkins/pitrains

Live train notification tool for Raspberry Pi and Blinkt!

blinkt raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-zero raspberrypi trains trains-information uk

Last synced: 14 Apr 2025

https://github.com/richardarpanet/pi-cctv

Turn your raspberry pi into a cctv camera.

camera cctv python raspberry-pi

Last synced: 09 Apr 2025

https://github.com/asilvajunior/homelab

A repository to store and share the infrastructure, materials and codes, from my small self-hosting homelab.

ansible cluster containers devops docker gitops homelab k3s k8s k8s-at-home kubernetes observability prometheus raspberry-pi terraform

Last synced: 24 Jul 2025

https://github.com/ez-optimium/optimium

Your AI Catalyst: inference backend to maximize your model's inference performance

ai-compiler amd arm deep-learning inference inference-engine inference-optimization intel mediapipe neural-network raspberry-pi runtime tensorflow-lite

Last synced: 24 Jul 2025

https://github.com/39software/Panoply

Python program to display various stats and texts on a HUB75 connected RGB matrix display

home-assistant matrix-led raspberry-pi rgb rgb-matrix rgbmatrix

Last synced: 15 May 2025

https://github.com/lytexdev/seal-pi

🦭 Seal-Pi: Security Camera 🦭

camera flask raspberry-pi seal-pi security

Last synced: 13 Apr 2025

https://github.com/lloydjatkinson/raspberry-pi-dotnet-core-azure-iot

A proof-of-concept showing reading sensor values and uploading to the Azure IoT Hub realtime service

azure-iot dotnet dotnet-core dotnet-iot raspberry-pi temperature

Last synced: 14 Jul 2025

https://github.com/andreid/android_things_template

Android Things Template App Improved with extras! Rx Java Ready.

android android-things iot iot-framework raspberry-pi

Last synced: 14 Apr 2025

https://github.com/sahq-azhar/python-image_processing

Image Processing using Python. Main libraries involved OpenCV, Numpy, RPI.

image-processing imageprocessing numpy open-source opencv python python-library python2 python3 raspberry-pi

Last synced: 15 Apr 2025

https://github.com/binnes/k8s-raspberrypi

Automated setup of a Raspberry Pi Kubernetes cluster

k8s-raspberrypi kubernetes-cluster metallb raspberry-pi traefik-ingress

Last synced: 10 Sep 2025

https://github.com/mmaelicke/elastic-cluster

DIY Raspberry Pi Cluster for running Elasticsearch

elasticsearch lasercutter pine64 raspberry-pi

Last synced: 15 Apr 2025

https://github.com/mariosplen/rfid_inventory_app

Automated object recognition system integrating RFID and AI for assisted inventory management. Uses Raspberry Pi, WebSocket (Tornado), and a Flutter mobile app with AI (Google's Gemini API) for Real-Time tracking and item identification. Ideal for supply chain, retail, and asset management applications.

ai crud cubit firebase flutter google-cloud-platform inventory-management object-recognition r420 raspberry-pi rfid tornado websocket

Last synced: 04 Oct 2025

https://github.com/protolux-electronics/soleil_hardware

Hardware design files for Soleil, an open source power management and sleep control board for Raspberry Pi

kicad nerves nerves-hub raspberry-pi solar

Last synced: 25 Dec 2025

https://github.com/mtraver/environmental-sensor

Log temperature from an MCP9808 sensor to Google Cloud with Google Cloud IoT Core

appengine cloud-iot-core golang google-cloud iot mcp9808 protobuf protobuf3 pubsub python raspberry-pi

Last synced: 01 Feb 2026

https://github.com/stardustdl/picar

An embedded application for toy-car controlling based on Raspberry Pi 3 Model B and AlphaBot2-Pi.

alphabot2 alphabot2-pi embedded gpio python raspberry-pi toy-car vue

Last synced: 12 Aug 2025

https://github.com/andrei-tatar/node-ambilight

RPi webcam node.js ambilight

ambilight nodejs opencv raspberry-pi rpi webcam

Last synced: 12 Aug 2025

https://github.com/visini/desk

A Raspberry Pi- and Arduino-controlled standing desk

arduino hardware raspberry-pi standing-desk

Last synced: 11 Oct 2025

https://github.com/brightdigit/sappi

Command Line Tool for Gathering System Information using Swift Argument Parser

arm hardware memory-usage raspberry-pi swift swift-argument-parser system-information

Last synced: 13 Oct 2025

https://github.com/oktadev/devdays-arcade-games

Custom Pacman and Space Invaders games

electron javascript javascript-game raspberry-pi

Last synced: 03 Oct 2025

https://github.com/mosnfar/raspi-temp-manager

A comparative tool and hardware setup for Raspberry Pi (RasPi) to manage temperature and monitor essential information.

3d-printing home-lab python raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-4

Last synced: 11 Oct 2025

https://github.com/icmddev/nanotool

A nano-sized weather station based on a Raspberry Pi with an API, iOS & Mac Catalyst app, and sensor-based automations.

raspberry-pi swiftui weather weather-station

Last synced: 23 Apr 2025

https://github.com/marcbperez/pi-compute-device

A portable device built with the Raspberry Pi Compute module.

compute-module kicad raspberry-pi

Last synced: 16 May 2025

https://github.com/balassy/mmm-moduletogglebutton

MagicMirror module that allows displaying and hiding modules when a hardware button is pushed.

button javascript magicmirror magicmirror2 module raspberry-pi raspberrypi

Last synced: 28 Aug 2025

https://github.com/cdtomkins/PiTrains

Live train notification tool for Raspberry Pi and Blinkt!

blinkt raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-zero raspberrypi trains trains-information uk

Last synced: 26 Feb 2025

https://github.com/viktorholk/arcade-pi

💡Arcade game I made with a Raspberry Pi and LEDs

raspberry-pi

Last synced: 12 Mar 2025

https://github.com/johnmccabe/blinkt-ruby

Ruby port of Pimoroni Blinkt Python module https://github.com/pimoroni/blinkt

blinkt blinkt-library blinkt-ruby leds library pimoroni pimoroni-blinkt-python raspberry-pi raspberrypi ruby ruby-port

Last synced: 26 Sep 2025

https://github.com/thesmashy/pi-bash

Bash for Raspberry Pi and such.

bash bash-scripting raspberry-pi

Last synced: 01 Aug 2025

https://github.com/margaretkrutikova/rpi-pixel-art

Client/Server/Raspberry Pi apps for drawing pixel art on a LED matrix

led-matrix raspberry-pi reasonml

Last synced: 01 Aug 2025

https://github.com/bespsm/ambibulb

Python utility controls the color of RC lights based on the dominant color of an image on your screen.

ambilight bulb dominant-color ir-sensor ir-transmitter led-bulb raspberry-pi rpi vfx

Last synced: 28 Apr 2025

https://github.com/alexjohnmartin/retropiearcadecabinet

Instructions and plans to build your own mini arcade cabinet powered by a Raspberry Pi, running RetroPie for emulation

arcade arcade-machine raspberry-pi raspberrypi retropie

Last synced: 12 Jun 2026

https://github.com/jriguera/raspbian-cloud

raspbian image with cloud-init and docker preinstalled, ready for automatic configuration

automation docker docker-compose raspberry raspberry-pi raspberrypi raspbian raspbian-cloud

Last synced: 01 Aug 2025

https://github.com/9at8/emergencybroadcast

Uses a Raspberry Pi 2 to broadcast FM signals over a specific range of frequencies in case of an emergency.

pifmrds raspberry-pi

Last synced: 19 Apr 2025

https://github.com/mrusme/melon

Melon – Multimedia- & Entertainment Linking and Operation Node – is a daemon that allows linking media devices (e.g. Sonos, Televisions) and operating them through one API

api hue-bridge irda philips-hue python3 raspberry-pi raspberrypi samsung-tv sonos

Last synced: 19 Apr 2025

https://github.com/nabinno/air_elixir

Sensor data collector on Raspberry Pi

elixir python raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-3 sensor

Last synced: 23 Apr 2025

https://github.com/zheoni/pico-simon

A Simon game implementation for the Raspberry Pi Pico.

raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-pico simon-game simongame

Last synced: 13 Jul 2025

https://github.com/dr-mod/co2-monitoring-station

A rudimentary air quality station

dht22 mh-z19b raspberry-pi ssd1306

Last synced: 06 Jul 2025

https://github.com/jingwood/mjpegplayer

Simple and lightweight .NET MJPEG stream player designed to receive MJPEG stream from motion on Raspberry Pi.

mjpeg mjpeg-decoder mjpeg-player mjpeg-stream motion player raspberry-pi stream video-player winform

Last synced: 29 Jul 2025

https://github.com/drgfreeman/raspibot202v2

A simple differential drive robot project based on Pololu Romi chassis and A-Star 32U4 SV w Raspberry Pi bridge

a-star differential-drive pololu pololu-a-star pololu-romi-chassis raspberry-pi raspberry-pi-bridge robot robotics romi

Last synced: 22 Mar 2025

https://github.com/dvillevald/tv_remote_google_voice_aiy

Replace old TV/Roku remotes with voice-controlled Google Voice AIY kit using Google Assistant Library and LIRC

google-voice-aiy raspberry-pi tv-remote

Last synced: 30 Mar 2025

https://github.com/jeroenpeters1986/pifan

Software I use on the PiFan

raspberry-pi raspberrypi sensor touchscreen

Last synced: 18 Aug 2025

https://github.com/nirebu/piwol-server

A Wake on Lan server designed to run on a Raspberry Pi

api express javascript local-network newbie nodejs piwol-server raspberry-pi small-projects wake-on-lan

Last synced: 14 Apr 2025

https://github.com/epri-dev/wisund

Wi-SUN diagnostic tool

communication radio raspberry-pi stack wi-sun

Last synced: 05 Mar 2026

https://github.com/hemangjoshi37a/adscape

Raspberry Pi based HUB75 LED Matrix Display Management System (Fully OpenSource)

hub75 led led-advertisement-board led-announcement-board led-matrix matrix raspberry-pi

Last synced: 15 Apr 2025

https://github.com/raisedadead/travel-router

> OpenWRT-Based Travel Router for Raspberry Pi CM4

compute-module-4 luci openwrt raspberry-pi router vpn

Last synced: 13 Apr 2025

https://github.com/martinboller/pi-time

Raspberry PI Stratum 1 NTP server

gpsd ntp raspberry-pi stratum-1

Last synced: 22 Apr 2026

https://github.com/davidkirwan/ardtweeno

Ardtweeno is an application gateway which bridges devices connected via Serial Link and an Internet Protocol network. The system is designed as a PaaS (platform as a service) for the Raspberry Pi ARM platform.

gateway home-automation internet-of-things raspberry-pi ruby

Last synced: 09 Apr 2025

https://github.com/tophercantrell/pixel-tophat

A top hat covered in neo pixels

neopixels propeller-spin raspberry-pi

Last synced: 02 Sep 2025

https://github.com/androme13/jeedom_plugin_raspbee

Plugin d'interfaçage entre Jeedom et DeCONZ

conbee deconz jeedom raspbee raspberry-pi zha zigbee zll

Last synced: 24 Apr 2026

https://github.com/gmega/callblocker

Um bloqueador de chamadas amigável para telefones fixos que roda no Raspberry Pi.

callblocker landline raspberry-pi

Last synced: 15 May 2025

https://github.com/activecm/pi_show

Python script/library for displaying text and graphics on Raspberry Pi PiOled Hat

mit-license python python-3 python3 raspberry-pi raspberrypi

Last synced: 04 May 2025